Active
    Property Photos
    566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    1. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    2. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    3. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    4. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    5. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    6. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    7. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    8. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    9. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    10. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    11. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    12. Image 0 For 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave, MONTURA RANCHES, FL 33440

    Description

    Stunning brand new 2025 manufactured home featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly situated on 1.25 acre lot in Montura Ranches, Lewiston. This property offers the ideal blend of comfort, space and privacy, perfect for those seeking a peaceful country lifestyle. Enjoy wide open land with endless possibilities for animals, gardening outdoor living. The home is fully equipped with a powerful 3.5 ton air conditioning system, well water, septic system (septic tank) and all utilities in place, making it completely move in ready. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a weekend retreat, or an investment opportunity, this property delivers space, freedom and value.Experience the tranquility of rural living while still being within convenient driving distance to nearby cities.PID 1324425A000069.0100
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013333 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 566 Avenida Del Sur Ave
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 784
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.25 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 784
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $210,000.00 ($163.81 / sqft )

    707 Hoover Dike Rd 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed room / 2 bath condo at Bass Capital is as close to Lake Okeechobee as one can get! Located right across the water basin for boat launching, and a minutes cruise on the rim canal for Lake access.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019653
    2. Provided by Sugar Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Walker
    4. (863) 983-2933
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 631 Stanton St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $210,000.00 ($172.70 / sqft )

    631 Stanton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide mobile home situated on 0.18 acres with no lot rentyou own the land! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with county only taxes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020357
    2. Provided by Everglades Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ana Moore
    4. (863) 983-1010
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Zambria St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $219,900.00 ($106.85 / sqft )

    830 Zambria St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 830 N Zambria St, Clewiston, FL, located in the peaceful Montura Ranch Estates. This manufactured building design home sits on a spacious 2.5 acre lot, offering plenty of room for horses, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004184
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leydiana Perez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1274 Hookers Point Rd, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $220,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

    1274 Hookers Point Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Concrete 3/2 Fixer Upper on .30 Acres This 1961 concrete block home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,222 sq ft of living space on a spacious .30 acre lot in the county. It needs significant ren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008548
    2. Provided by Everglades Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ana Moore
    4. (863) 983-1010
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 Hacienda St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $230,000.00 ($264.98 / sqft )

    135 Hacienda St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Shaded by mature oaks and set on over a fully fenced acre in the heart of Montura Ranch Estates, this like new 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home delivers the rural lifestyle you are searching for, at a price t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015902
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Izai Sanchez
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 169 Avenida Del Sur, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $238,900.00 ($237.00 / sqft )

    169 Avenida Del Sur Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Just Listed Your Private 1.10 Acre Oasis! This brand new, never occupied 2026 construction is a rare gem sitting on a spacious CORNER lot in the much desired Montura Ranch Estates. Fully fenced for ul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026019375
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrea Garcia
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Avenida Del Sur, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $240,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    163 Avenida Del Sur New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Newly available!!. This 2026 mobile home sits on a generous 1.10 acre lot in the peaceful Montura Ranches community, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015258
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Yailyn Socarras Sanabria
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Trebol St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $244,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

    765 Trebol St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on 1.25 acres in the quiet farm area of South Trebol, Clewiston, this canal front property offers the kind of space and calm thats becoming harder to find. A modular manufactured home sits comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004315
    2. Provided by Hashtag Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Jay Lluberes
    4. (239) 355-0423
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 849 Woodland Blvd, MONTURA RANCHES, FL 33440
    $249,999.00 ($262.60 / sqft )

    849 Woodland Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the peace and privacy of country living with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in the desirable Montura Ranch Estates. Nestled on a 1.05 acre lot, this property offers p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: 225062139
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Colleen Kennington
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Ridgdill Rd, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $250,000.00 ($174.83 / sqft )

    1580 Ridgdill Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a tour to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home built in 2020, offering modern comfort and peaceful surroundings. Situated on a fully fenced property, this home features beautiful fruit tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020297
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ruth Valadez
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap