Active
    Property Photos
    135 Hacienda St
    1. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    2. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    3. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    4. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    5. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    6. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    7. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    8. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    9. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    10. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    11. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    12. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    13. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    14. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    15. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    16. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    17. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    18. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    19. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    20. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    21. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    22. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    23. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    24. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    25. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    26. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    27. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    28. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    29. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    30. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    31. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    32. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    33. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    34. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    35. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    36. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    37. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    38. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    39. Image 0 For 135 Hacienda St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 135 Hacienda St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440

    Description

    Shaded by mature oaks and set on over a fully fenced acre in the heart of Montura Ranch Estates, this like new 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home delivers the rural lifestyle you are searching for, at a price that makes sense. Built in 2022 and only recently occupied, it lives clean, fresh, and completely move in ready. The large covered deck creates a private outdoor retreat made for weekend cookouts, quiet mornings with a book, or evening gatherings with wine and friends. The entire property is fenced, with a metal privacy fence across the front of the lot, so you're ready for horses, goats, chickens, or whatever you're raising. The lot is cleared and ready for your toys, animals, or hosting fun family gatherings. Several mature oak trees offer the perfect shade to hang a hammock and soak in that peaceful countryside breeze. Located on a primary street just down the road from the community mailbox kiosk and the clubhouse. You'll have quick access to amenities including a pool, basketball court, baseball and soccer fields, picnic areas, a playground, and an outdoor fitness space. Clewiston is just 20 minutes away for dining, shopping, and Lake Okeechobee, known as the Bass Capital of the World. If adventure is more your speed, Skydive Spaceland is 10 minutes away, where you can take a skydive from 14,000 feet with jaw dropping lake views. Prefer the beach? You're only about an hour from both coasts, with white sand beaches, entertainment, and dining in either direction. Centrally located between I 75, I 95, RSW, and MIA makes traveling easy. No HOA. A like new home. A fully fenced in acre. And one of the most unique rural communities in all of South Florida. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015902 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 135 Hacienda St
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 868
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 1.07 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 728
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Load Space, RV-Boat
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Play Area, See Remarks, Volleyball, Pool, Community Room, Hobby Room, Horses OK, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Disability Equipped, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MONTURA
    • Parcel Number: 1-32-44-22-010-0044-012.0
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $210,000.00 ($163.81 / sqft )

    707 Hoover Dike Rd 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed room / 2 bath condo at Bass Capital is as close to Lake Okeechobee as one can get! Located right across the water basin for boat launching, and a minutes cruise on the rim canal for Lake access.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019653
    2. Provided by Sugar Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Walker
    4. (863) 983-2933
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1295 Hookers Point Road, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $215,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

    1295 Hookers Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!! This property is a true diamond in the rough, ideal for those with vision and a desire to create a unique home in their own style. Although it requires some improvements, it off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419090
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 451 Bald Cypress, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $260,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

    451 Bald Cypress Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful corner home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a master with jacuzzi. Open concept layout with living room, dining area, and kitchen, plus a laundry room with access to the back

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 54450 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 225058529
    2. Provided by Angie Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Angely Roque
    4. (305) 926-6137
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1274 Hookers Point Rd, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $220,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

    1274 Hookers Point Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Concrete 3/2 Fixer Upper on .30 Acres This 1961 concrete block home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,222 sq ft of living space on a spacious .30 acre lot in the county. It needs significant ren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008548
    2. Provided by Everglades Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ana Moore
    4. (863) 983-1010
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 849 Woodland Blvd, MONTURA RANCHES, FL 33440
    $249,999.00 ($262.60 / sqft )

    849 Woodland Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the peace and privacy of country living with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in the desirable Montura Ranch Estates. Nestled on a 1.05 acre lot, this property offers p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: 225062139
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Colleen Kennington
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4555 Pioneer 16th St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $269,000.00 ($207.56 / sqft )

    4555 Pioneer 16th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    2.77fenced acres featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! The property is fully fenced and gated, with a durable metal roof and a history of light use as a weekend retreat, there is also a large shipping c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.77 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014039
    2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
    3. Contact Greg Bone
    4. (863) 675-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Zambria St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $219,900.00 ($106.85 / sqft )

    830 Zambria St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 830 N Zambria St, Clewiston, FL, located in the peaceful Montura Ranch Estates. This manufactured building design home sits on a spacious 2.5 acre lot, offering plenty of room for horses, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004184
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leydiana Perez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 169 Avenida Del Sur, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $238,900.00 ($237.00 / sqft )

    169 Avenida Del Sur Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Just Listed Your Private 1.10 Acre Oasis! This brand new, never occupied 2026 construction is a rare gem sitting on a spacious CORNER lot in the much desired Montura Ranch Estates. Fully fenced for ul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026019375
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrea Garcia
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Shanon Lane, Clewiston, FL 33440
    $249,000.00 ($261.56 / sqft )

    1310 Shanon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller. Property sitting on a 2.0 acre lot. Its a Rural Residential area.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: R11166828
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1063 Louisiana Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440
    $230,000.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

    1063 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has two lots behind the subject that are being sold separately. This home is being sold as is .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26002602
    2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap