Active
    Property Photos
    1600 Fred Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    26. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    27. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    28. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    29. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    30. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    31. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    32. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    33. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    34. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    35. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    36. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    37. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    38. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    39. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    40. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    41. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    42. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    43. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    44. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    45. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    46. Image 0 For 1600 Fred Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,999

    Address: 1600 Fred Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a mix use Den home featuring an open concept layout with cathedral ceilings that enhance the sense of space and natural light. Concrete block construction, the home offers a modern kitchen with plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, along with a extended lanai ideal for enjoying the outdoor Florida lifestyle (located in a dead end Street) 500 gallons tank Reverse Osmosis water treatment system already installed for your benefit and all round Irrigation system.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012737 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1600 Fred Ave N
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $419,999
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2213
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1545
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Dead End
    School Information
    • High School: LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: VARSITY LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 28-44-26-L2-09082.0020
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3016 6th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $479,900.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

    3016 6th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular property in a prime location with easy access to schools and shopping centers. This meticulously planned residence is more than a house; its the blueprint for your future. Dont miss the op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006140
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mercedes Curbelo
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1013 Anson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $410,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

    1013 Anson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms and an additional half bath conveniently located outdoors. This property showcases custom matte black cabinetry, quartz countertops, a thoughtfully de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013359
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Danay Aguado
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

    2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

    Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012984
    2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
    3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
    4. (239) 390-9024
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $473,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

    2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N New Construction More Like This

    Brand new duplex with 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Tile throughout, granite countertops, wood cabinets. Great for first time homebuyers looking to build tenant income on other side, multi ge

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012682
    2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Janay Outten
    4. (239) 293-4544
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $385,000.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

    1043 Albert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517580
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2709 58th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $399,900.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

    2709 58th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. RENT TO OWN PROGRAM AVAILABLE. FIRST RESPONDERS PROGRAM AVAILABLE. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE. Gorgeous open floor plan appointed with high ceilings, wood like tile throughout, modern fin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001725
    2. Provided by Costa International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jairo Romero
    4. (954) 401-3370
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $379,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

    3708 9th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Sheffield in Lehigh Acres blends modern design with exceptional flexibilityjust 12 miles east of Fort Myers in a growing area known for its natural beauty, 175 miles of canals, and 16 well stocked

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022084
    2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dakota DuBois
    4. (719) 494-3778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8042 Silver Birch Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $470,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

    8042 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Functional and spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in a well established community with a strategic location. This home offers a comfortable an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686424
    2. Provided by MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
    3. Contact Madeline Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2514 27th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $485,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

    2514 27th St W More Like This

    Experience refined living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence featuring upscale designer finishes and a sophisticated open concept layout. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006869
    2. Provided by Best Florida Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Dagmara Morales
    4. 941-227-0451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2713 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $390,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    2713 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this new construction home in Lehigh Acres offering modern design, quality finishes, and a highly desirable location just behind Lee Blvd with quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011757
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap