Active
    Property Photos
    3412 15th Ln
    1. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    2. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    3. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    4. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    5. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    6. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    7. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    8. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    9. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    10. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    11. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    12. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    13. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    14. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    15. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    16. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    17. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    18. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    19. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    20. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    21. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    22. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    23. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    24. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    25. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    26. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    27. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    28. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    29. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    30. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    31. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    32. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    33. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    34. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    35. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    36. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    37. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    38. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    39. Image 0 For 3412 15th Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 3412 15th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Offering 2,709 sq ft of meticulously maintained, thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features large walk in closets, a 3 car garage, and sits on an expansive triple lot near Burnt Store Road. Generously sized rooms throughout, something increasingly difficult to find in many newer Florida homes, make this Naples model ideal for buyers looking to downsize without sacrificing space or storage. As you enter through the wide foyer, the home opens to a versatile den or flex space, perfect for a home office, creative studio, playroom, or quiet retreat. The home then opens into the expansive main living area. The open concept style kitchen, dining, and great room create an inviting space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with sink and dishwasher, a walk in pantry, and clear sightlines to both the dining area and great room, allowing the home to flow seamlessly for gatherings. The spacious 18' x 17' owners suite serves as a private retreat featuring a large walk in closet located in the en suite bath. The primary bathroom shower was thoughtfully remodeled a few years ago, improving both layout & everyday functionality. On the opposite side of the home, bedrooms 2 and 3 are exceptionally spacious and each feature large walk in closets, and they share a well designed bathroom with a separate door for the toilet and shower area, allowing multiple people to use the space at once comfortably. Step outside and experience what truly makes this home special. The saltwater pool with electric heater and extended paver pool deck creates an incredible outdoor retreat, while the spacious lanai functions as a true outdoor living room, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Southwest Floridas beautiful weather for hours on end. The pool cage screen features was recently upgraded to Super Screen, known for its exceptional durability, resistance to tears and high winds, and longer lifespan than traditional pool cage screening. Often described as pet resistant, it stands up well to damage from dogs and cats while resisting UV damage, mold, and mildew. The mesh maintains clear visibility while helping keep insects and no see ums out. The home has also been thoughtfully upgraded for long term peace of mind, including a new roof installed in 2023, a new deep well pump in 2024, and a new pool pump in 2025. Additional features include a whole home reverse osmosis water system, solar panels installed through Lumio for improved energy efficiency, a whole house generator, and the exterior freshly painted using high end exterior paint, enhancing both durability and curb appeal. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the public boat ramp just 5 mins away, making it easy to enjoy the nearby waterways. The home is located near schools, parks, restaurants, and grocery stores, offering the perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience, and space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012461 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3412 15th Ln
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3363
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2709
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 06-44-23-C2-04245.0150
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    1206 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest section of Cape Coral. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056883
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1319 40th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $639,900.00 ($176.82 / sqft )

    1319 40th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This magnificent residence, crafted by a multiple award winning builder Arnold Roberts, with over 14 years of experience serving Cape Coral, represents the epitome of luxury and style. The Melrose flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030501
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Kelli Niblett
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4217 20th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $599,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

    4217 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely homes surround this beautiful property. The house offers a spacious 2,614 square feet of living space, with 4 large bedrooms, a versatile den/office, and 3 full bathrooms. It also features a co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224079845
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ava Bahnam
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4204 26th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $529,900.00 ($117.44 / sqft )

    4204 26th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Southern Exposure 3 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home comes with all the Bells and Whistles. Home is 2,008 sq ft under air with a total of 4,512 sq ft when you include your huge 1,847 sq f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004474
    2. Provided by Clutch Realty
    3. Contact Jacob Meyer
    4. (239) 770-8354
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 21st St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $569,999.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

    3232 21st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Seller is offering $20,000 toward buyers closing costs! Brand new construction with nearly 2,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space and coveted Southern exposure that fills the home with su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017558
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Brooke Cole Murray
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1233 18th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $599,000.00 ($178.12 / sqft )

    1233 18th St Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a huge loft is perfectly positioned on an oversized triple lot, offering exceptional indoor and outdoor living space. The open concept layout is designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019643
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jill Dean
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1003 Embers Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $649,500.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

    1003 Embers Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home, perfectly situated on an oversize corner lot of over 16,000 sq ft, offering exceptional space, privacy, and curb appeal. Located outside of the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017418
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

    1206 18th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views NW Cape Coral Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest of Cape Coral. Wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656326
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Terry Carlson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap