Active
    Property Photos
    709 8th Ter 3
    1. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    2. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    3. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    4. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    5. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    6. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    7. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    8. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    9. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    10. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    11. Image 0 For 709 8th Ter 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495

    Address: 709 8th Ter 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Well look no further! This unit has exactly what you are looking for. Centrally located 2 bed and 1 bath apartment. Layout features a separate living room, kitchen space, and laundry room. In unit laundry so say goodbye to the laundromat! Willing to work with Section 8 and other housing programs! Call for more information and our move in special! Hablamos Espanol
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010627 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 709 8th Ter 3
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,495
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 3416
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 854
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-23-C2-01154.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Duplex, Quadraplex
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2105 15th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    2105 15th Pl More Like This

    Located One Block off of Del Prado Blvd Near Veterans Parkway. Both units available. 2 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths House just painted, freshly cleaned and updated throughout. New Interior Paint and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079700
    2. Provided by SVN Commercial Partners
    3. Contact Corrie Gates
    4. 941-961-7109
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 8th Ave 4, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    1214 8th Ave 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly renovated 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath apartment. Freshly painted, new Kitchen, new laminate flooring, new bathroom. CENTRAL CAPE CORAL (near City Hall).

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014425
    2. Provided by Remy Saluz P.A.
    3. Contact Remy Saluz
    4. (239) 541-4141
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 6th Ave 1120, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1120 6th Ave 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CENTRAL CAPE ! Water/Sewer, screened lanai. NEW KITCHEN & Bath, all tile floors and Located near police station, fire dept, schools, shopping, and medical facilities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048783
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    611 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Duplex located in SE Cape Coral. Washer and dryer hookup. 1245 sqft $1495 rent + $1495 Security req'd to move in. SMOKING PROHIBITED. Electric and water is the tenants respon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011047
    2. Provided by Lyons Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Kayla Hernandez
    4. (239) 785-3996
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1314-1316 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,600.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

    1314-1316 Country Club Blvd More Like This

    Conveniently located close to all mayor roads, supermarkets, restaurants, shopping center and much more. Nice 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage, title thought the property granite countertops and muc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021261
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 6th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    615 6th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location close to major roads, shopping restaurants and much more. Across from the part for those afternoon walks. Well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, title though the whole property gran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019429
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 23rd Pl -unit 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    129 23rd Pl -unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Annual Rental located in Cape Coral. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is very spacious and features tile throughout. It also features a screened in lanai. Not to mention WATER IS INCLUDED in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019855
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Isabella Pino
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Cultural Park Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,495.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

    102 Cultural Park Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coming Soon! This two bedroom & two full bath 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable layout. Volume ceilings add to the space. Updated kitchen with small pantry over looks the private dining room area. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012818
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Mary Socin-Schmitz
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1939 15th Pl A, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,600.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    1939 15th Pl A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally Located Duplex, Equal Distance From the Midpoint and Cape Coral Bridges. In great condition, approx. one year ago it was Totally Remodeled, Freshly Painted, All New Flooring, Newer AC. Avai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020279
    2. Provided by Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Hewins
    4. (239) 443-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap