Active
    Property Photos
    1036 33rd Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    36. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    37. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    38. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    39. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    40. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    41. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    42. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    43. Image 0 For 1036 33rd Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 1036 33rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Wonderful 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, 3 Car Garage home located West of Burnt Store Road sitting among other beautiful homes! As you walk through the front door, you're met with wood floors, crown molding, wide view, sliding glass door overlooking brand New Pool with exciting water features and covered patio for your relaxation and enjoyment, looking at the magnificent sunsets of Southwest Florida. The dining room and living room continue into the kitchen that is open to the Great Room and large eat in kitchen for ultimate entertaining. Guest bedrooms are split from the Master Suite. A convenient full pool bath has separate entry to the exterior extended patio and a pergola covering the outdoor grill/kitchen and outdoor dining area and beautiful landscaped yard. Laundry room in the home has convenient sink and shelving. Other features include Stainless appliances, Dishwasher (2021), Whole House R/O Water system, His/Hers Walk in Closets with new cabinets, tile and engineered wood flooring. Home is nicely elevated for affordable Flood Ins. This home has everything you are looking for and makes great use of space inside 2251 SF under air! Additional highlights include a whole house reverse osmosis system, laundry room with utility sink and shelving, tile flooring, and a nicely elevated homesite contributing to more affordable flood insurance. Major updates completed since 2022 include the remodeled primary bathroom, new roof, new in ground pool with tiled lanai, replacement of the HVAC system including air handler and condenser, updated well pump supply line with control wire, and installation of the whole house RO system. This is Florida living at its Best. Make this your Florida Dream Home Come True. Call for an appointment today, you will not be disappointed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1036 33rd Ave
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2922
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2251
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 06-44-23-C3-04213.0370
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3300 1st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $754,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    3300 1st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Oversized corner lot new construction contemporary home on 0. 259 acres in nw cape coral paradise! Plenty of space to park your boat or trailer inside fenced yard w/ additional room to expand your out

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 35th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($243.35 / sqft )

    109 35th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Final price improvement! Now offered at $750,000, this cape coral home is aggressively priced to sell, offering strong rental income potential and long term equity growthideal for investment, relocati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676836
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 607 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $799,000.00 ($198.07 / sqft )

    607 7th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury home on a 0.34 acre (15,000 sqft) lot in one of Cape Coral fastest growing areas. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a total of 4,034 sqft, with 2,484 sqft under air conditioned. It feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025351
    2. Provided by Resmart
    3. Contact Hector Grinszpun
    4. (786) 389-3941
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 35th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($243.35 / sqft )

    109 35th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000410
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $754,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    3300 1st Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014599
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $649,000.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

    901 19th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Pre Construction Fresh Water Canal Pool Home* Introducing the Concordia Model, a thoughtfully designed pre construction waterfront home to be built to current FEMA standards and crafted for modern c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007732
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 17th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $775,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

    3105 17th Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning modern home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile extra room ideal for a den, office, or flex space and direct access to the golf course. This thoughtfully designed property f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001647
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2123 Old Burnt Store Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $749,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    2123 Old Burnt Store Rd N More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome home to this beautiful, gulf access pool home with a new tile roof and hurricane impact windows and doors! With over 3,000 sqft of living space, this home checks all the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004102
    2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo
    3. Contact Nicholas Alexander
    4. (754) 307-0607
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 35th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $639,900.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

    10 35th Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this expansive and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, perfectly suited for both everyday comfort and exceptional entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019191
    2. Provided by Pelican Vista Realty
    3. Contact Eleene Ismail
    4. (239) 610-1011
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap