Active
    Property Photos
    911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    1. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    2. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    3. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    4. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    5. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    6. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    7. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    8. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    9. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    10. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    11. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    12. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    13. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    14. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    15. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    16. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    17. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    18. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    19. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    20. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    21. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    22. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    23. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    24. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    25. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    26. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    27. Image 0 For 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

    Address: 911 Stonewater Lake Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Welcome to 911 Stonewater Lake Terrace, located in one of Cape Corals most desirable and up and coming communities. With the builder nearly sold out, this is a rare opportunity to own in a highly sought after neighborhood that continues to grow in value and popularity. Built in 2023 and meticulously maintained, this home still feels brand new. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms plus a large den, the flexible floor plan is ideal for todays lifestyleperfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or additional guest space. Enjoy peaceful lake views with a beautiful fountain feature right from your backyard, creating a serene setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the home showcases modern finishes throughout, including wood look tile flooring, white shaker cabinetry, and elegant granite countertops. The open concept design provides both functionality and style, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage with ample storage space and thoughtful design elements that combine comfort and sophistication. This is your opportunity to own a like new home in a thriving Cape Coral communityschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007793 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 911 Stonewater Lake Ter
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $439,900
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2874
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2222
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3009
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STONEWATER
    • Parcel Number: 10-44-23-C2-01000.2500
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $525,990.00 ($180.75 / sqft )

    1007 23rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOT in a flood zone Three car garage Pool Outdoor kitchen Brand new impact windows and doors throughout! Priced to sell! This exceptional new construction home offers peace of mind and premium li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025105
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Pagliaroli
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013544
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 22nd Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $469,900.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

    228 22nd Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beyond stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOME HOME, READY TO MOVE IN WITH CO ISSUED!!! Upgrade added to the house recently with no price increase!!!So much elegance and brightness to this 2373 SF beauty. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018592
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 12th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $500,000.00 ($157.73 / sqft )

    9 12th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home situated on a rare oversized triple lot in NW Cape Coral! This modern 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers an open concept floor plan with soar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006876
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Meddy Tabarcia
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,800.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

    2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home located in a desirable non flood zone of Cape Coral, offering over 1,950 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that highlights high ceilings, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020168
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 17th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $450,000.00 ($45.11 / sqft )

    2720 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!4+Den/3BA, Pool Home on Freshwater Canal PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!! This beautiful home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Northwest Cape Coral,FL. You'll step inside to an open a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008693
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Nicole Johnson
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3503 45th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $410,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

    3503 45th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful new construction custom home is located on a super quiet street within walking distance of Krystal Lake. This modern masterpiece features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019676
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4602 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $414,990.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

    4602 34th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024165
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 41st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $419,990.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

    4024 41st Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW! MOVE IN READY!! CORNER LOT! Presenting the remarkable Cornerstone Series featuring a wealth of exquisite features. The Charlotte model boasts striking exteriors, constructed with concrete b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224055227
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap