Active
    Property Photos
    2518 Verdmont Ct
    1. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    2. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    3. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    4. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    5. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    6. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    7. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    8. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    9. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    10. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    11. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    12. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    13. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    14. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    15. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    16. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    17. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    18. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    19. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    20. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    21. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    22. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    23. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    24. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    25. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    26. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    27. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    28. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    29. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    30. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    31. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    32. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    33. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    34. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    35. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    36. Image 0 For 2518 Verdmont Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 2518 Verdmont Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991

    Description

    Experience luxury living in this exceptional home located within one of the areas most sought after resort style communities. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an elevated lifestyle, this residence offers access to an impressive collection of amenities that cater to relaxation, recreation, and everyday enjoyment. Residents enjoy two beautifully maintained dog parks, a state of the art fitness center, and a variety of sports courts including basketball, tennis, and pickleballperfect for staying active and social. Families will appreciate the community playground, while everyone will love spending sunny days at the spectacular resort style pool, complete with lounges and a true vacation inspired atmosphere. This beautiful home offers desirable SOUTHERN EXPOSURE, filling the living spaces with warm, natural light throughout the day. Featuring all wood and tile flooring, the interior combines timeless style with easy maintenance. The home is being offered partially furnished, making it an easy transaction into this paradise setting. Wake up each morning to a beautiful view from the spacious primary bedroom, creating a peaceful retreat to start and end your day. Did I mention a new roof in 2023! Best Price per Sq. Ft for a pool home on water in Sandoval!! This is a great opportunity! IT IS ALL ABOUT THE VIEW! The water provides the perfect habitat for the amazing bird life! Walking distance to shopping, restaurants and Starbucks. This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle defined by leisure, connection, and luxury. Make this you vacation home or your forever, primary home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2518 Verdmont Ct
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2447
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2031
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2928
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANDOVAL
    • Parcel Number: 29-44-23-C3-00365.0090
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Water
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2801 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $435,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

    2801 Embers Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction, four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, excellent corner location, don't miss this opportunity The seller is financing sixty thousand dollars at 5.5%

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014421
    2. Provided by Regal Luxury Realty PA
    3. Contact Luis Davila
    4. (305) 603-8310
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2017 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $429,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

    2017 Cape Heather Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2017 Cape Heather Cir, is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home with 3,256 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot, offering the size, layout, and everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503075
    2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Paez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $489,000.00 ($172.67 / sqft )

    2700 Embers Ter New Construction More Like This

    This brand new modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,930 sq ft of open concept living space. Featuring soaring ceilings and elegant porcelain flooring throughout, this home d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008727
    2. Provided by Prestige Properties Intrl
    3. Contact Carlos Amastha
    4. 786-605-5550
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2688 Bellingham Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $499,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

    2688 Bellingham Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath Home on a Prime Lakefront Lot in Sandoval Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Sandoval! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3332 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000448
    2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty of Greater FL
    3. Contact John Tolisano
    4. (239) 410-9059
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $409,900.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    1720 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Your Own Slice of Paradise! Brand New 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with City Water & Sewer Located in Flood zone X (no flood insurance required) Experience modern Florida living at its finest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017665
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2538 Blackburn Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $497,400.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

    2538 Blackburn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Com see this One of a Kind 5 Bedroom + Loft Home in the resort style Sandoval Gated Community. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft area offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002788
    2. Provided by Villa Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Edward Zoller
    4. (239) 540-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2452 Blackburn Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $469,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

    2452 Blackburn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2452 Blackburn Circle, a beautifully designed 2 story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of living space, located in the highly sought after Sandova

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006300
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Hitzel
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 10th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $469,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

    823 10th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is priced to sell, with all assessments paid in fullincluding fully paid solar panels. Designed for efficiency and comfort, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006449
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Paul Russell
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11802 Royal Tee Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $459,500.00 ($171.90 / sqft )

    11802 Royal Tee Ct Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering over 2,000 square feet of exquisite living space in the prestigious Cape Royal community. Perfectly positioned with breath taking gol

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008902
    2. Provided by Pricepoint Realty, LLC
    3. Contact C. Aaron Price
    4. (239) 565-0515
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1229 24th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $450,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

    1229 24th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large Waterfront Pool Home seeks new owner! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located near Palmetto Pines Country Club, right on the canal! Close to shopping, dining & quick access to Ft Myers. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012445
    2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
    3. Contact Susan Milner
    4. (239) 542-8521
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap