Active
    Property Photos
    4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    1. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    2. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    3. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    4. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    5. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    6. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    7. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    8. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    9. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    10. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    11. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    12. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    13. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    14. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    15. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    16. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    17. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    18. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    19. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    20. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    21. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    22. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    23. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    24. Image 0 For 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw, MATLACHA, FL 33993

    Description

    Wonderful seaside cottage with open water views! On any given day, take in the beautiful sunrise while drinking your coffee on the screened lanai. If you're lucky, you may watch dolphins feeding or otters at play. This is a fully renovated and restored property that proves the resiliency and spirit of this special little island. The home has superior wind protection with impact windows, doors, and metal roof and suffered no known damage in Hurricanes Helene and Milton! Within walking distance of this cute cottage are restaurants, shops, and the community park with boat and kayak launches. This home must be seen; it's a jewel!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006579 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4819 Pine Island Rd Nw
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $507
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1283
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1056
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: PINE ISLAND ELEMENTARTY
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND FILL
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-22-01-00003.0250
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Water
    • Zoning Code: C-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $594,900.00 ($246.95 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very nice 2023 build with pool and lots of extras.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003918
    2. Provided by Zivkovic & Associates
    3. Contact Brian Wilson
    4. (239) 337-7007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $765,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    2847 46th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover pristine waterfront living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the fast growing and highly sought after Northwest Cape Coral. Situated on a wide saltwater canal with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519948
    2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 1st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $754,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    3300 1st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Oversized corner lot new construction contemporary home on 0. 259 acres in nw cape coral paradise! Plenty of space to park your boat or trailer inside fenced yard w/ additional room to expand your out

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2239 Old Burnt Store Road N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $639,000.00 ($181.64 / sqft )

    2239 Old Burnt Store Road N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your dream Gulf access pool home, where leisure meets luxury! This stunning move in ready residence features three spacious bedrooms and two immaculate bathrooms, all de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3518 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667823
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 35th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($243.35 / sqft )

    109 35th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Final price improvement! Now offered at $750,000, this cape coral home is aggressively priced to sell, offering strong rental income potential and long term equity growthideal for investment, relocati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676836
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 31st Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $595,000.00 ($185.65 / sqft )

    1508 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a truly special home! Move in ready new construction home 2026 complete w/ 2 10 home warranty! Located in nw cape coral, offers durable metal roof, 3 car garage, no hoa & no flood insur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685540
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2853 3rd Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $599,900.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

    2853 3rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    LUXURY POOL HOME | 3 CAR GARAGE | OVER 3,000 SQ FT | IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS Step into refined Florida living with this brand new 2025 concrete block residence offering over 3,000 square feet of though

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521666
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 37th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $625,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

    821 37th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom pool home offering 2,057 square feet of elegant living space in one of Cape Corals fastest growing areas. Designed for comfort and sophistication,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013846
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $649,000.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

    901 19th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Pre Construction Fresh Water Canal Pool Home* Introducing the Concordia Model, a thoughtfully designed pre construction waterfront home to be built to current FEMA standards and crafted for modern c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007732
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3517 46th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($229.08 / sqft )

    3517 46th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $30,000.00 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Discover the epitome of modern luxury at 3517 NW 46th Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33993, where smart home technology meets exquisite design. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006487
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Eddrian Burciaga
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap