Active
    Property Photos
    2023 Canton Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    18. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    19. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    20. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    21. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    22. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    23. Image 0 For 2023 Canton Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $347,500

    Address: 2023 Canton Ave, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Welcome to your brand new home on a large corner lot in the heart of Alva. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is designed for easy living and modern comfort. The open concept layout features a beautiful wood slat accent wall and sleek tile flooring throughout the entire house. You will love the kitchen, which is tucked away for privacy and features stunning quartz waterfall countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. Unlike standard new builds, every walk in closet includes custom wood built in shelving for extra storage. Relax on your oversized tiled lanai or enjoy the spacious yard. This home comes move in ready with a new WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. Whether you are a first time buyer or a smart investor, this property offers a perfect mix of quality and value in a fast growing area. Schedule your showing today to see everything this Alva gem has to offer. FLOOD ZONE X. Seller is offering closing costs!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005147 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2023 Canton Ave
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $347,500
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2289
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1536
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ALVA
    • Parcel Number: 02-44-27-L3-03009.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15678 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $374,900.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    15678 Angelica Dr More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise in the highly sought after hampton lakes at river hall, a stunning, meticulously maintained two story gem that's ready to steal your heart with an enormous back yar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084926
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3296 Hampton Blvd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $380,000.00 ($146.27 / sqft )

    3296 Hampton Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Hampton Lakes at River Hall! This beautifully updated single family residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garageperfect for families, remote

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023730
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Breanna Crossett
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3112 Walnut Grove Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

    3112 Walnut Grove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION and the MOTIVATED sellers are including the 4 seater GOLF CART! Discover the elegance of 3112 Walnut Grove Lane, a meticulously updated partially furnished home in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075486
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Teresa Garella
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Dr More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007629
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. 941-383-6411
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

    3314 Weston Manor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury living in this stunning turnkey home nestled within a prestigious gated golf course community. Impeccably maintained as a secondary residence, this nearly new 3 year old p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019262
    2. Provided by Trowbridge Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Derocher
    4. (800) 331-0646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3954 Cransbill Ct, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,297.00 ($129.94 / sqft )

    3954 Cransbill Ct New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Hampton Lakes is a collection of new single family homes for sale at the River Hall masterpl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016424
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4025 Hampton Cir, ALVA, FL 33920
    $417,000.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

    4025 Hampton Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed Trevi model offers 2,032 square feet of open concept living space on a picturesque waterfront homesite in Hampton Lakes! Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005189
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Geiger
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15639 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $359,999.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    15639 Angelica Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Desirable Hampton Lakes Community. Welcome to your dream home situated in the beautiful and friendly neighborhood of Hampton Lakes in Alva! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041901
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Melisa Giovannelli
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $359,900.00 ($139.55 / sqft )

    3370 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home offers a Split Floor Plan with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms Crown Molding// Custom Painted// Upgraded ceiling fan and lights//Granite Countertops Throughout Front Porch overlooks the Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689231
    2. Provided by GARY BREY LICENSE RE BROKER
    3. Contact Gary Brey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap