Active
    Property Photos
    1707 34th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    36. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    37. Image 0 For 1707 34th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

    Address: 1707 34th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Why wait when you can move right in? Custom built and completed in 2024, this Gulf access home could be your next investment in Paradise. Seawall and Dock, heated Saltwater pool & spa and Picture window screened Lanai. Over 2,500 sq. ft. of move in ready living space, 3 bedrooms + den/office and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms. Volume, tray ceilings, complemented by an open concept layout, large Quartz kitchen and oversized island, perfect for gatherings, casual dining or hosting holidays. The expansive living area, surrounded by Impact sliders and windows flow seamlessly, maximizing natural light and waterfront views. 3 car garage and circular driveway. Whole house reverse osmosis. Located a short distance from the highly anticipated development plan, Gulf Gateway Resort and Marina Village. The Southwest Florida lifestyle provides a gateway to boating, fishing waterfront adventures, golf, outdoor sports and more. Located in growing Northwest Cape Coral, this Home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and coastal living. Looking to live, vacation or invest and want new but dont want to wait? This Home is ready for you now. Photos of furnished rooms have been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004508 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1707 34th Ave
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,095,000
    • Price sqft: $334
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3279
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Composite Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2526
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Tray
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-23-C3-04307.0020
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4227 28th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,294,999.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

    4227 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience premier Gulf access living in Northwest Cape Coral, where direct boating access, wide water views, and refined design come together in a property built for both lifestyle and opportunity. W

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4836 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519124
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE EXCELSIOR REALTY
    3. Contact Shelley Gentry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4239 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,299,900.00 ($357.02 / sqft )

    4239 35th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Sailboat Access home located on a large lake. Spanning 2,440 sq. ft., this waterfront retreat offers three bedrooms and three baths plus an den that can be used as an extra bedroom within

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003242
    2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Coral
    3. Contact David Leiendecker
    4. (239) 549-6480
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,299,000.00 ($389.51 / sqft )

    617 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning Gulf access waterfront home by Matlacha Homes offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining exceptional craftsmanship with luxury finishes throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011417
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jill Dean
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 33rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,239,000.00 ($372.74 / sqft )

    1225 33rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury new construction / gulf access!! Includes 10,000lb boat lift, dock, & canopy! Escape to your private oasis in desirable nw cape coral! This stunning, 10 foot structure custom built construction

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021713
    2. Provided by List In MLS Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Hetrick
    4. (239) 936-5478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1426 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,299,000.00 ($355.11 / sqft )

    1426 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Built by Cape Coral's leading luxury home builder recognized for impeccable craftsmanship and refined modern architecture, this exceptional residence is a confident statement of quality, precision, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003704
    2. Provided by Elite Global Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Camila Rifai
    4. (239) 324-1868
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,199,900.00 ($329.64 / sqft )

    816 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this breathtaking new construction custom built waterfront home located in the highly desirable and fast growing Northwest Cape Coral Tropicana area. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010587
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 36th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,112,000.00 ($328.90 / sqft )

    915 36th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully built Tundra custom home offers an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with breathtaking views of intersecting 150' and 125' gulf access canals. With approximately 350 feet of waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022799
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,220,000.00 ($331.16 / sqft )

    3821 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Access New Construction with Basin Views Discover exceptional waterfront living in this brand new 2,446 sq ft home offering direct Gulf access and tranquil basin views. This thoughtfully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009578
    2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Coral
    3. Contact David Leiendecker
    4. (239) 549-6480
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1506 40th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,199,000.00 ($326.17 / sqft )

    1506 40th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1506 NW 40th Place, a waterfront residence featuring the custom Marsala floor plan by Frey & Son Homes, ideally positioned on a direct sailboat access canal with no bridges in Cape Coral. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000840
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Burnham
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3414 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $1,000,000.00 ($264.83 / sqft )

    3414 1st Ter More Like This

    Step into a world of luxury and comfort as you immerse yourself in this captivating, high end property in a beautiful neighborhood! Estimated to be completed in about 30 days. There are 4 bedrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016968
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tobias Hernandez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap