Active
    Property Photos
    2501 26th St W
    1. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    2. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    3. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    4. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    5. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    6. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    7. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    8. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    9. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    10. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    11. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    12. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    13. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    14. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    15. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    16. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    17. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    18. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    19. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    20. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    21. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    22. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    23. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    24. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    25. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    26. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    27. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    28. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    29. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    30. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    31. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    32. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    33. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    34. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    35. Image 0 For 2501 26th St W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 2501 26th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971

    Description

    Discover this beautifully designed modern home, ideally and centrally located in Lehigh Acres, set on a desirable corner lot that enhances privacy and curb appeal. This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with approximately 1,500 sq ft of living space, featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light and contemporary finishes throughout. Perfect for homeowners or investors, the home is move in ready and presents an excellent income producing opportunity. A major highlight is the separate mother in lawstyle apartment, ideal for extra rental income, guests, or extended family living. Whether you are looking for a modern primary residence or a smart investment in a growing area, this property delivers comfort, flexibility, and strong rental potential. A must see opportunity that will not last long.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003609 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2501 26th St W
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1550
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1550
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-26-L2-10086.0100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3413 74th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $320,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

    3413 74th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale in Lehigh Acres! Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath canal front home with 1,802 sq. ft., 2 car garage, and split floor plan. Built in 2006, featuring wood floors, vaulted ceilings, spacious master sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009903
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melda Dupont
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 37th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

    2903 37th St W New Construction More Like This

    New construction! 3 bedrooms + den, 3 Full baths, 2,191 sf total. Move in ready and designed for modern living.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005140
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Clarissa Cortez Leao
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Sunniland Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $335,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    906 Sunniland Blvd More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2019 custom built home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 1,587 sq ft under air. This concrete block construction home features a split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007758
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Lautaro Fernandez-Rua
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3602 58th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $324,900.00 ($142.63 / sqft )

    3602 58th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction offering 1,507 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan plus an additional half bath conveniently located for a future pool. This modern home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008585
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Andy Molina
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 49th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $324,900.00 ($142.63 / sqft )

    2903 49th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008598
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Andy Molina
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2805 58th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $324,999.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    2805 58th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008611
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Andy Molina
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2808 31st St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $337,900.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2808 31st St W More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained and beautifully designed residence offering over 2,000 square feet of refined living space. This exceptional home features four spacious bedrooms, three full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013911
    2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
    3. Contact Carla M Huyler
    4. (239) 310-3479
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5302 Anita Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $339,000.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

    5302 Anita Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury Modern House, in a 1/4 of acres ,18' high ceilings. Different from other constructions, the internal walls of the house are built with blocks and concrete, which gives extra resistance, also bl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004645
    2. Provided by Elite Sales Group
    3. Contact Viviana Laver
    4. (305) 554-1544
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3312 20th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $290,000.00 ($142.16 / sqft )

    3312 20th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New Construction Home in Lehigh Acres. Located just behind Lee Boulevard, this brand new home offers the perfect combination of location, modern design, and everyday convenience. Enjoy being jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019401
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8273 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
    $288,990.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

    8273 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gated new home community. Located on the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008651
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap