Active
    Property Photos
    1219 20th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    31. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    32. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    33. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    34. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    35. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    36. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    37. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    38. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    39. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    40. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    41. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    42. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    43. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    44. Image 0 For 1219 20th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

    Address: 1219 20th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Million dollar waterfront living for under $700k!! This is an extraordinary home that must be seen in person to fully appreciate! Featuring a private triple lot (over 1/3 acre! ) with over 120 feet of seawalled lake frontage, this property offers stunning outdoor living spaces including a fully screened pool/spa with a built in gas firepit! The spacious interior is the perfect blend of an open floorplan and privacy, with split bedrooms, an office, plus an additional bonus media room, which overlooks the waterfront. To top it all off, this incredible property is built to save on insurance with discounts coming from a concrete tile roof, hurricane impact windows and doors throughout, plus and maybe best of all not in the ae flood zone! On top of everything, enjoy plenty of storage space with a 3 car garage and a whole house reverse osmosis water system, giving you bottled water quality from every faucet in the house! Why compromise with other waterfront homes when you can have it all with this amazing, clean property at an unbelievable price point! Schedule a tour now i promise you won't be dissapointed!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021943 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1219 20th Pl
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $699,900
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Lake, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3248
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Captain's Walk, Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built-In Gas Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2615
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 04-44-23-C1-03798.0440
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Basin, Lake, Water
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $765,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    2847 46th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover pristine waterfront living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the fast growing and highly sought after Northwest Cape Coral. Situated on a wide saltwater canal with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519948
    2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3517 46th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($229.08 / sqft )

    3517 46th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $30,000.00 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Discover the epitome of modern luxury at 3517 NW 46th Ave, Cape Coral, FL 33993, where smart home technology meets exquisite design. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006487
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Eddrian Burciaga
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2218 37th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $685,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    2218 37th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Are you looking for the lowest price per square foot home with gulf access? Check out the price per square foot and you will see the difference. This is the is one!! **step into this spacious home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009960
    2. Provided by Vylla Home
    3. Contact Leanne Powell
    4. (561) 809-8452
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 38th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $749,900.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

    801 38th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Lifestyle Living in highly desirable NW Cape Coral! Situated on a prime corner lot just two blocks from Tropicana Park and minutes from the highly anticipated Seven Islands Project, this extens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008938
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Eileen Rodriguez
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 607 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $799,000.00 ($198.07 / sqft )

    607 7th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury home on a 0.34 acre (15,000 sqft) lot in one of Cape Coral fastest growing areas. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a total of 4,034 sqft, with 2,484 sqft under air conditioned. It feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025351
    2. Provided by Resmart
    3. Contact Hector Grinszpun
    4. (786) 389-3941
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $699,900.00 ($22.41 / sqft )

    2917 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2917 NW 27TH ST! This stunning new construction home is a custom built & seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and cutting edge technology. This property includes all hurricane impact windows

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 31226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009217
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact German Vite
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3017 18th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $629,999.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

    3017 18th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer construction concrete block home on beautiful Lake Tyre with water on two sides, providing expansive water views and added privacy on an oversized lot. Tile roof, paver driveway, all impact glas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010050
    2. Provided by Sun Coast Global, Inc.
    3. Contact Sherry Ciccone
    4. (239) 961-9199
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $765,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    2847 46th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022559
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Comerford
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1319 40th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $639,900.00 ($176.82 / sqft )

    1319 40th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This magnificent residence, crafted by a multiple award winning builder Arnold Roberts, with over 14 years of experience serving Cape Coral, represents the epitome of luxury and style. The Melrose flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030501
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Kelli Niblett
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap