Active
    Property Photos
    10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    1. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    2. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    3. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    4. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    5. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    6. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    7. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    8. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    9. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    10. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    11. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    12. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    13. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    14. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    15. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    16. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    17. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    18. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    19. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    20. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    21. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    22. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    23. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    24. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    25. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    26. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    27. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    28. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    29. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    30. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    31. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    32. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    33. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    34. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    35. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    36. Image 0 For 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

    Address: 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913

    Description

    Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, featuring updated appliances, sleek finishes, and a built in bar with custom storageideal for entertaining or casual family nights. The open concept living space showcases a striking decorative wall and modern, updated lighting that adds both warmth and sophistication. Plantation shutters throughout the home provide a touch of timeless elegance while offering privacy and light control. Each bedroom is spacious and filled with natural light. Step outside to your private lanai, the perfect space for relaxing, dining al fresco, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. This move in ready gem offers style, comfort, and all the modern upgrades youve been looking for. Dont miss your chance to make it yours! While You are just steps away from Miromar's Amazing Amenities, Bellavista also has its very own pool and clubhouse. Miromar Lakes Beach and Golf Club, ideally located between Naples and Fort Myers, offers a resort lifestyle with nearly 2 miles of white sandy beach and 700 acres of freshwater lakes. Enjoy the Arthur Hills Signature Championship Golf Course and Clubhouse, a beach club with an open air beach grill, a 10,000 sq. ft. resort style pool, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, a marina, boat docks, water skiing, sailing, a fitness center, and a spa. The Beach Clubhouse provides fine dining, a library, a wine room, a game room, and a business center.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025013295 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10220 Bellavista Cir 1402
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $895,000
    • Price sqft: $396
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2260
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2260
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Beauty Salon, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Water Skiing, Restaurant, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility, Volleyball, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Concierge, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: MIROMAR LAKES BEACH AND GOLF CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 11-46-25-03-00014.1402
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1402
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13533 Blue Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $849,900.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

    13533 Blue Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    360 TOUR: TURN KEY Lennar MARIA Model: Inspired by coastal design and thoughtfully appointed, this stunning residence offers 4 bedrooms (flex:den/office), 3 full baths, 2 car garage, and deluxe pool/h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520561
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Engberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11696 Stonecreek Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $929,000.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    11696 Stonecreek Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine leaving the cares of the world and flying to your sunny Florida dream home 5 minutes from RSW Airport! This exquisitely upgraded 6 BDR plus LOFT, 5 BATH, 4,190 SF, 3 CAR GARAGE is in a NO FLO

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4786 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020731
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Stevenson
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10160 Bellavista Cir 1202, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $899,000.00 ($320.39 / sqft )

    10160 Bellavista Cir 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in a lifestyle of understated luxury and refined resort living in this exquisitely updated 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath residence nestled within the coveted Bellavista enclave of Miromar Lakes Be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005823
    2. Provided by Dina Marie Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dina Marie Skaff
    4. (239) 949-9001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Avalon Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $823,000.00 ($194.98 / sqft )

    10141 Avalon Lake Cir More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained single family home located in the prestigious estate section of Hampton Park in Gateway. Set within a gated, guard attended community, this residence offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080382
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10733 Mirasol Dr 310, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $984,900.00 ($379.68 / sqft )

    10733 Mirasol Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to beachfront serenity & panoramic lake views from this FURNISHED 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath condo in the prestigious Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club. Located on the 3rd floor of Mirasol 10733

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082416
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17887 Modena Rd, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $1,048,000.00 ($288.94 / sqft )

    17887 Modena Rd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover the charm of this beautifully updated single family residence featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an inviting lof

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012678
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Jennifer Springer Rinden
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10731 Mirasol Dr 606, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $899,000.00 ($318.12 / sqft )

    10731 Mirasol Dr 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this TURNKEY CONDO with 3 bedrooms, den & 3.5 baths in Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club with lake view! This highly sought after 6th floor condo is located in the pre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080727
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10733 Mirasol Dr 607, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $1,000,000.00 ($431.78 / sqft )

    10733 Mirasol Dr 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available penthouse residence in Mirasol at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Clubvoted the #1 Gated Residential Community in the U.S.offering unmatched beachfront living with panoramic lake and sunse

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013033
    2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Harris
    4. (239) 471-2550
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12537 Aqua Reserve Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $940,000.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

    12537 Aqua Reserve Ct More Like This

    Don't miss an opportunity to own this slice of paradise in the WildBlue community. This gorgeous Summerwood with loft model is loaded with upgrades. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus den and 4 bathrooms youll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5357 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016056
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Andrew Tang
    4. 727-331-8250
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10221 Bellavista Cir 203, MIROMAR LAKES, FL 33913
    $899,000.00 ($267.96 / sqft )

    10221 Bellavista Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in this 2nd floor Bellavista condo in the award winning #1 Community in the US Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club! Upon entry, residents can choose the elegance of a rich wood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072117
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Peggy Lotz
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap