Active
    Property Photos
    620 21st Ter
    1. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    2. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    3. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    4. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    5. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    6. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    7. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    8. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    9. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    10. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    11. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    12. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    13. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    14. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    15. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    16. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    17. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    18. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    19. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    20. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    21. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    22. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    23. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    24. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    25. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    26. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    27. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    28. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    29. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    30. Image 0 For 620 21st Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,210

    Address: 620 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Welcome to Villa Mimsey! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom embraces that alluring Florida charm and offers guests everything they could need to truly experience an easy, comfortable, and relaxing getaway to the Sunshine State! Located in the coveted SE area of Cape Coral conveniently near a variety of shopping centers, restaurants, golf courses, airports, and beaches. Living Room: The spacious living room allows the whole family to be together, whatever you may be doing. The living room offers plenty of seating and a large flat screen TV with access to sliders leading out to the lanai area and pool area. Dining Room: The dining area is located off of the living room and has seating for 6 guests offering a cozy space to discuss and relive the day's activities together. Kitchen: The kitchen has everything necessary to prepare delicious meals for your friends and loved ones. Right next to it is a lovely breakfast nook. There is a Keurig coffee maker available. Master Suite: The master bedroom suite features a king size bed and flat screen TV with private sliders to the lanai. The master bathroom offers a shower stall, soaking tub, and dual sink vanity. Guest Bedrooms & Bathrooms: The first guest bedroom features a king size bed and flat screen TV. The second guest bedroom offers a queen size bed and a flat screen TV. The guest bedrooms share the second bathroom, which doubles as the pool bath. There is a double sink vanity and shower stall available. Lanai/Pool/Dock: You will no doubt spend most of your time by the pool! This Villa features an electric and solar heated pool with Southern exposure. You have plenty of seating available! There is a poolside table with room for 4 guests, and then a separate seating area. There are also sun loungers to sit by the pool. The propane grill is available for you to use during your stay. This home also has plenty of puzzles and board games perfect for a game night for all ages! Villa Mimsey is calling your name! Book now.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025010090 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 620 21st Ter
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $4,210
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 3861
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1722
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure, Below Ground
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Guest Room, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-23-C3-00958.0100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    1510 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Don't miss out on this Tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on CANAL, with DOCK AND MUCH MORE. GREAT LOCATION IN SOUTH EAST CAPE CORAL. BRING YOUR BOAT, SLEEPS UP TO 6 PEOPLE.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001750
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 20th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $4,955.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    154 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Cape Vida!This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home (with spa) is located on a fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002945
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 17th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $4,080.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1327 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Welcome to Villa Jen!This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa sits in a quiet neighborhood in the coveted SE

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009817
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1119 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1119 1st Ter More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise at 1119 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coral. This beautifully maintained seasonal rental offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and relaxed Florida living. With 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065419
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chris Cosma
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 20th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $3,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    138 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sit back and enjoy making memories in this beautifully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Florida pool home! Boasting a huge open concept Great Room/Kitchen/Dining area there is plenty of room for ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003782
    2. Provided by Equity Central Florida RE. LLC
    3. Contact Jackie Killian
    4. (321) 989-4800
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap