Active
    Property Photos
    1431 4th Ln
    1. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    2. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    3. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    4. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    5. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    6. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    7. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    8. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    9. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    10. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    11. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    12. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    13. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    14. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    15. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    16. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    17. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    18. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    19. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    20. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    21. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    22. Image 0 For 1431 4th Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 1431 4th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991

    Description

    Hi there! Im brand newbut Ive landed in one of those established neighborhoods in SW Cape Coral where things already feel grounded and familiar. Think mature surroundings, great access, and a place that just works for everyday life. I was built with peace of mind in mind, starting with impact resistant windows and doorsstrong, quiet, and ready for whatever Florida weather brings. A huge bonus is I am not located in a Flood Zone! Step inside and youll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated den with French doorsperfect for a home office, study, or quiet retreat when privacy matters. My floors are dressed in ceramic plank, wood look tile, giving you the warmth of wood with the durability you actually want. Im a people person at heart, which is why my kitchen sits right at the center of the home. Ive got a huge eat in island made for morning coffee, homework sessions, and weekend hosting, plus 42 upper cabinets and generous storage so everything has its place. Down the hall, I even thought aheadtheres a coat closet right where you need it. My spare bedrooms are spacious and share a well placed bathroom, making them ideal for family, guests, or both. Look up and youll notice my 94 ceilings, keeping everything open and airy, and a tray ceiling in the primary bedroom that adds a touch of calm, elevated comfort. Out back, I offer ample backyard spaceroom to play, relax, entertain, or dream up what comes next. Location wise, Im right where you want to benear Chiquita Boulevard and Pine Island Road, with quick access to Farmer Joes, ALDI, local gyms, restaurants, retail shopping, and nearby schools. Convenience is kind of my thing. Im fresh, functional, and thoughtfully designedready to be lived in, loved, and made yours. If youre looking for a new home that feels settled, smart, and welcoming from day one Id love to meet you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025005287 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1431 4th Ln
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1988
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: MARINER HIGH
    • Middle School: MARINER MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: HECTOR A CAFFERATA JR ELEMENTARY
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 15-44-23-C4-03630.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: R1-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2017 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $429,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

    2017 Cape Heather Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2017 Cape Heather Cir, is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home with 3,256 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot, offering the size, layout, and everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503075
    2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Paez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $409,900.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    1720 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Your Own Slice of Paradise! Brand New 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with City Water & Sewer Located in Flood zone X (no flood insurance required) Experience modern Florida living at its finest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017665
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1229 24th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $450,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

    1229 24th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large Waterfront Pool Home seeks new owner! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located near Palmetto Pines Country Club, right on the canal! Close to shopping, dining & quick access to Ft Myers. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012445
    2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
    3. Contact Susan Milner
    4. (239) 542-8521
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1303 1st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $412,275.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

    1303 1st St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to the Madison, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offering 2,020 square feet of comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018288
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2419 Ashbury Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $439,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

    2419 Ashbury Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Situated on a spacious homesite in the highly desirable gated community of Sandoval, this two story residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a den, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013004
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Neyhart
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2084 Cape Heather Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $430,000.00 ($102.09 / sqft )

    2084 Cape Heather Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heatherwood Lakes Pool Home with Lake Views. Searching for a spacious 4 bedroom pool home in a gated, family friendly community? This well maintained residence in Heatherwood Lakes offers room to grow

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026109
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Emerald Cove Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $429,000.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

    1624 Emerald Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Emerald Cove, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakefront home offers a spacious floor plan and access to one of Cape Corals most charming freshwater neighborhoods. The main

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jami Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 22nd Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $418,000.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    12 22nd Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Home For Sale in Flood Zone X Move In Ready 4 Bedroom + Office with Luxury Upgrades Experience the best of Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007777
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Lopez
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap