Active
    Property Photos
    155 Court Avenue 1605
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 155 Court Avenue 1605
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 155 Court Avenue 1605, ORLANDO, FL 32801

    Description

    Split layout that has a phenomenal view of sunrises and rocket launches from the east facing balcony. The unit has a partial Lake Eola view, including views of the Walt Disney Amphitheater and swan boat rentals on Lake Eola, with vistas stretching to the east and south horizons. The interior has been upgraded extensively since 2022, including new paint throughout, new ultra modern dark stainless appliances (glass front fridge with built in touchscreen, double oven, microwave/vent hood, and dishwasher), new master bedroom closet built ins, new light fixtures, new faucets, new cabinet trim, new commodes, new master shower fixture, and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4911031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 155 Court Avenue 1605
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1263
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1263.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Management, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KW Property Management & Consulting
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: Unit1605, Building1, of Solaire at the Plaza Condominium, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium recorded in Official Records Book 9104, Page(s) 2226, and all subsequent amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements, in the Public Records of Orange County, Florida
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-7158-01-605
    • Unit Number: 1605
    • View: City
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1102, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $345,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this stunning 11th floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo with unbeatable views in the heart of downtown Orlando. This modern, open concept home features granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327793
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Cami Coupland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

    101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318375
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Parker Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

    322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133332
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Gloria Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $395,000.00 ($375.83 / sqft )

    150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and relaxing lake eola views are what you will enjoy from this 12th floor condo in the vue at lake eola, a downtown orlando premier luxury highrise building. Upon entry into the foyer, you w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: O6360818
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Mondello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Jackson Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $399,990.00 ($315.45 / sqft )

    525 Jackson Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This hip loft 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1 dedicated parking space delivers the kind of modern city living that feels both elevated and easy. Even better, short term rentals and Airbnb are permi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380511
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1415, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $349,900.00 ($288.70 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated urban living at Solaire at the Plazaone of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise residences. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the citys Financial and Entertainment Districts,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400939
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374491
    2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
    3. Contact Erica Andre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 2502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $399,000.00 ($316.42 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 2502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High corner unit front row seat to rocket launch & fireworks. Soaring high above downtown orlando, at the newly ronovated highrise solaire at the plaza. Enjoy the sweeping, unobstructed views of the c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368753
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Jude DeVito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Jackson Street 509, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $325,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

    525 Jackson Street 509 More Like This

    Unique mid rise condo in The Jackson, right in the heart of Thornton Parkone of Downtown Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit offers a spacious open layout livi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1071 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330085
    2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
    3. Contact Justin Cabral
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Eola Drive 3, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $400,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

    1 Eola Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live steps from Lake Eola in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Located in the boutique 23 unit One South Eola building, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381342
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tala Nijmeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap