Active
    Property Photos
    3303 Blue Jay Lane
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 3303 Blue Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Looking for the perfect winter retreat or full time lifestyle? This totally rehabilitated home is perfect. Tastefully done, it is located at the back of a peaceful cul de sac on a tranquil canal. This two bedroom, two bath home has LVT throughout giving the floorplan continuity. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets and counter space and opens into a large dining area. The bright and cheerful living room opens onto a spacious lanai overlooking the peaceful canal. The split floorplan affords guests and owners privacy and both bedrooms include full bathrooms. The utility building includes the washer and dryer hookup and plenty of space for a craft area or woodworking area. The second building adds great storage to this property. Located in a great manufactured home park, these homes are spaced out giving each home plenty of room. Surrounded by a multitude of golf courses, 5 beaches, many restaurants and shopping along with medical care. Priced to sell don't miss this one!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: D6145645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3303 Blue Jay Lane
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ken Miner - Sandalhaven Properties
    • Association Phone: 989-239-1168
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GAP 000 0000 0010 GASPARILLA PINES LT10 RP19963&64 671/2036 756/927 816/1151 966/1820 2595/441 3788/955 3957/34 4017/802 4188/1465 3222091
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412028277002
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    3022 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147144
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6167 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $160,000.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

    6167 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the home, you will notice the home presents pride of ownership with a thoughtfully designed floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147248
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

    3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525183
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Max Troutner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

    1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143234
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Gary Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6162 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,000.00 ($73.73 / sqft )

    6162 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is relaxed florida living in the highly desirable lemon bay isles! This spacious manufactured home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2024), newer ai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146939
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
    3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

    1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143434
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Gary Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

    1451 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "Updated and Turnkey Furnished Double Wide" 2 bedroom, 2 bath & 2 space carport, + an exterior laundry building nice size with window and 2 doors and room for storage. In addition an extra wide drive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147017
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Pacinelli, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9123 Kestral Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    9123 Kestral Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bright, updated 2BR/2BA tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Featuring a private covered outdoor space and expansive Florida room, this home delivers th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147145
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Renee Boiteau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

    1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7500560
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Connolly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Calle Liana, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $174,900.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

    324 Calle Liana Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful opportunity to own your own slice of Paradise in this Bright and lovely remodeled home in Mobile Gardens, a boating community with a community boat ramp! Pride in craftmanship shows through

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146508
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap