Active
    Property Photos
    10812 Mcalester Circle
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 10812 Mcalester Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,900

    Address: 10812 Mcalester Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Luxury living at its best* Presenting a rare opportunity to own a brand new, custom designed waterfront home in a highly sought after community. Experience upscale living in this waterfront residence, perfectly situated on serene sailboat water with direct, bridge free access to the Gulf of Mexico. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by breathtaking sunsets and the tranquil beauty of your private coastal oasis. *Spacious Indoor Outdoor Living* Step inside to discover an expansive living room that seamlessly blends comfort and sophistication. Stunning 8 foot corner meet disappearing sliders open to the spacious lanai and outdoor kitchen, offering true indoor outdoor living. The lanai provides ample seating areas, and an adjacent cabana features a bar top, outdoor speakers, and is pre wired for a wall mounted television, perfect for entertaining family and friends. *Meticulously Designed Interior* This thoughtfully crafted home includes four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The primary bedrrom suite is a luxurious retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spa like bathroom featuring a double entry Roman shower. A separate guest wing includes two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a dedicated pool bath, ensuring privacy and convenience for everyone. *Gourmet Kitchen* The chefs kitchen is designed for both style and functionality, offering abundant cabinetry, a large pantry, a wine cooler, and a spacious island with seating for four. Whether youre hosting parties or enjoying everyday meals, this culinary haven will exceed your expectations. *Quality Construction* Energy Efficiency Built to the highest standards, Category 5 hurricane resistant impact windows for peace of mind, and spray foam insulation for optimal comfort year round. *Prime Location* Just minutes from Boca Grande and pristine Gulf Coast beaches, this residence offers both the serenity of waterfront living and the convenience of nearby amenities. *Schedule Your Private Tour* Dont miss your chance to make this luxurious waterfront property your own. Contact us today to arrange a private showing and discover the unparalleled quality, stunning views, and features that await you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6143812 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10812 Mcalester Circle
    • Viewed: 133
    • Price: $849,900
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3606
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 233
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cabana
    • Builder Name: GreenBlock Development Group
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2253.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: South Gulf Cove HOA, Inc
    • Association Phone: 941-404-8080
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PCH 087 4636 0013 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC87 BLK4636 LT 13 558/1583 790/1166 795/290 1742/214 1742/215 1834/1380 3914/1606 4764/1582 4858/1729
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412128310010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 133
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14500 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $849,000.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

    14500 Ponce De Leon Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2021 built Canal front home with 2.5 miles from Myakka & Peace River leading to Charlotte Harbor, deep sail boat water, and NO bridgesa true bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690688
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Michael Zuppardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

    15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512001
    2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8304 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $850,000.00 ($230.10 / sqft )

    8304 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed single story home offering modern finishes, an open concept layout, and exceptional curb appeal. Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and elegant stone accents on the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959753
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

    10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3606 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637449
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Lena Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10508 Mcalester Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $899,000.00 ($249.31 / sqft )

    10508 Mcalester Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home on Sailboat Water Experience upscale living in this brand new waterfront residence, perfectly situated on serene sailboat water with direct, bridge free access

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3606 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637587
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Lena Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

    14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

    Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524421
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3015 Curry Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $949,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    3015 Curry Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the Best of Myakka Riverfront Living! This extraordinary tip lot estate captures the very best of waterfront living with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6238 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144045
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10438 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $969,750.00 ($264.24 / sqft )

    10438 Atenia Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Completed Luxury and Modern Brand new house. The house has 14ft ceilings in the living room/kitchen/foyer. It is a 2250 sqft under A/C house with three full size bedrooms and a large size office room(

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671439
    2. Provided by GELFAND REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Boris Gelfand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 St Paul Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $975,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

    9493 St Paul Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning gulf access custom built 4/3/3 pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of south gulf cove. Overlooking panoramic intersecting canals, this home offers exquisite luxury, breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3745 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525110
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9524 Singer Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $980,000.00 ($271.69 / sqft )

    9524 Singer Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW WATERFRONT MASTERPIECE WITH GULF ACCESS. Welcome to 9524 Singer Circle, a stunning 2025 new construction residence located in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community. This modern a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401825
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Esteban Monteros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap