Active
    Property Photos
    9524 Singer Circle
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 9524 Singer Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $980,000

    Address: 9524 Singer Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    BRAND NEW WATERFRONT MASTERPIECE WITH GULF ACCESS. Welcome to 9524 Singer Circle, a stunning 2025 new construction residence located in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community. This modern architectural gem offers 2,162 sq. ft. of living space (3,607 total sq. ft.) featuring an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated home office. No detail was spared: from the elegant stone accents and professional landscaping to the oversized 3 car garage (881 sq. ft.) and paver driveway. The chef inspired kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive Great Room, designed for high end entertaining. The "wow factor" continues outdoors: step into your private oasis featuring a massive screened in lanai with a pristine pool, outdoor kitchen prep area, and breathtaking views of the saltwater canal. Boaters will appreciate the direct Gulf access and the serenity of sailboat water. Located in a quiet circle near top rated schools (Lemon Bay High) and with an optional HOA, this property represents the pinnacle of the Florida waterfront lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401825 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9524 Singer Circle
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $980,000
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3607
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2162.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiberglass
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: South Gulf Cove POA
    • Association Phone: 941-697-8988
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: PCH 071 4379 0010 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC71 BLK4379 LT 10 1312/494 NT3312588-HTM 3312589 3382369
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412121379009
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

    14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

    Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3669 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524421
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3015 Curry Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $949,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    3015 Curry Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the Best of Myakka Riverfront Living! This extraordinary tip lot estate captures the very best of waterfront living with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6238 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144045
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10438 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $969,750.00 ($264.24 / sqft )

    10438 Atenia Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Completed Luxury and Modern Brand new house. The house has 14ft ceilings in the living room/kitchen/foyer. It is a 2250 sqft under A/C house with three full size bedrooms and a large size office room(

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671439
    2. Provided by GELFAND REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Boris Gelfand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 St Paul Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $975,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

    9493 St Paul Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning gulf access custom built 4/3/3 pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of south gulf cove. Overlooking panoramic intersecting canals, this home offers exquisite luxury, breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3745 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525110
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Demers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8183 Deland Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $989,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

    8183 Deland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention home business owners, car enthusiasts, collectors, and hobbyists. Located in desirable South Gulf Cove within Port Charlotte, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage saltwater pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5925 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682105
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Marybeth Tvaroch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9614 Shelburne Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $999,000.00 ($275.36 / sqft )

    9614 Shelburne Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a boaters paradise perfectly paired with refined coastal living. Located on the Interceptor Lagoon waterway, this stunning sailboat access waterfront home offers a direct route to the Gulf,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3628 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145448
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9214 Melody Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $999,800.00 ($269.92 / sqft )

    9214 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living in South Gulf Cove Custom 3BR/3BA Pool Home Experience the very best of Florida waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal front pool home located on t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3704 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146581
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Jeremy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8050 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $999,900.00 ($268.94 / sqft )

    8050 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW, this home has it all! Exceptional waterfront living in the highly sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove on 2 lots with 182 feet of seawall, plus an additional 153x85x140 ft. lot ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147172
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14201 Joggins Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $1,145,000.00 ($311.40 / sqft )

    14201 Joggins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your chance to move into a luke brothers custom "florida**waterfront**dream home" in one of the most sought after boating communities on the gulf coast when this esteemed award winning luke brothers c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146053
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Wayne Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Meacham Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $1,150,000.00 ($310.90 / sqft )

    15650 Meacham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to one of the most coveted waterfront settings in South Gulf Covewhere serious boaters dream of owning thanks to quick, no bridge sailboat access to Charlotte Har

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3699 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518869
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap