Active
    Property Photos
    511 Rich Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 511 Rich Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 511 Rich Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    1950's charm with modern amenities only 1/2 mile from Historic Downtown DeLand! This 2/1 has a BRAND NEW A/C, tankless water heater, and natural gas stove. Double pane windows and LED lighting keep the home energy efficient. Included is a stacked Samsung washer/dryer set. Recently remodeled kitchen with butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances. Quaint screened in front porch. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced in yard with accent lighting at night. Keep your car out of the elements in the carport. The backyard contains a variety of fruit trees (banana, peach, pomegranate & more) to harvest from and enjoy. There's also a small storage area for your tools and equipment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4949042 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 511 Rich Avenue
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 864
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 768.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7009-58-00-0010
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,675.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    414 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home!! This home is minutes from Stetson & the downtown area but also a quick drive to the main highways! Lawn care is included with rent. A small pet can be discussed. Al

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948864
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Hailey Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2535 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,095.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    2535 Glen Eagles Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Upon entering this meticulously well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, you will first notice the high ceilings and abundance of natural light of the enormous great room. The kitchen will bring out t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391713
    2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Joe English, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Ballard Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,875.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    302 Ballard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home at 302 Ballard Avenue. A truly charming and beautifully updated residence in the heart of Deland. From the moment you step inside this meticulously maintained 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392740
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1077 Quail Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1077 Quail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow Rent Includes Everything except electric and internet,Pets Welcome,Just Updated with New Vinyl Plank Flooring,All New Stainless Appliances Fresh Paint In and Out, Updated Bathrooms, Large Screened

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401651
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Frank Filippelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 813 Amelia Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,675.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    813 Amelia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic looking solidly built three bedroom home with ceramic tile, newer windows, kitchen cabinets, and granite countertops located just south of Stetson University and across the street from the t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6407183
    2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    130 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home near downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This is a two bedroom, two bath with a loft that can be used as an additional bedroom, office, or den. Cozy and clean with lovely updates! B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948676
    2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Grose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,094.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    3800 Viceroy Place Elevate More Like This

    Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6256802
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Aspire, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,704.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    3800 Viceroy Place Aspire More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6256835
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Ballard Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,875.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    300 Ballard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406577
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 912 Carolina Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    912 Carolina Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of DeLand, just minutes from Downtown DeLand, Stetson University, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373096
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap