Active
    Property Photos
    300 Ballard Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 300 Ballard Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,875

    Address: 300 Ballard Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home at 302 Ballard Avenue. A truly charming and beautifully updated residence in the heart of Deland. From the moment you step inside this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home you will notice the open concept floor plan with a thoughtfully designed living space. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, and new blinds throughout. This creative floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living room and the updated kitchen. The kitchen features modern stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinetry. For added convenience, a dedicated indoor laundry room with washer and dryer is located just off the kitchen. All 3 bedrooms are generously sized. The 3 updated bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures and finishes. The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a fully fenced backyard for privacy and an open patio perfect for our Florida BBQs. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood this home is ideally situated within close proximity to Stetson University, downtown DeLand, restaurants, shops, and Publix and convenient access to I 4. There is dedicated parking in front of your unit. Lawn care is included. The added bonus to this unique property is the oher side of the duplex is available which is also a 3 bedroom 3 bath. Looking for that hard to find mother in law suite? Call for your private tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406577 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 300 Ballard Avenue
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,875
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1170
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2340.00
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: George Marks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7004-26-00-0510
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2535 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,095.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    2535 Glen Eagles Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Upon entering this meticulously well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, you will first notice the high ceilings and abundance of natural light of the enormous great room. The kitchen will bring out t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391713
    2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Joe English, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 903 New York Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    903 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Downtown DeLand Rental Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor unit located in the heart of downtown DeLand. This light and airy home features new wood flooring throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145394
    2. Provided by BEAULIEU REALTY
    3. Contact Kathleen Beaulieu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Ballard Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,875.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    302 Ballard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home at 302 Ballard Avenue. A truly charming and beautifully updated residence in the heart of Deland. From the moment you step inside this meticulously maintained 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392740
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 Saffron Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    1422 Saffron Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom/2.5 bath in Silver Ridge of Deland! LAWNCARE INCLUDED!! This home is in a Family Friendly neighborhood on a large corner lot. Open floor plan flowing from kitchen to spacious great room wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383997
    2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
    3. Contact James Broadus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    2400 Glen Eagles Drive More Like This

    Completely remodeled duplex in desired Glen Eagle walking distance to all shopping Community Pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948280
    2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Rood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Rich Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,750.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    511 Rich Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    1950's charm with modern amenities only 1/2 mile from Historic Downtown DeLand! This 2/1 has a BRAND NEW A/C, tankless water heater, and natural gas stove. Double pane windows and LED lighting keep

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4949042
    2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Haley Lindon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    130 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home near downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This is a two bedroom, two bath with a loft that can be used as an additional bedroom, office, or den. Cozy and clean with lovely updates! B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948676
    2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Grose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,094.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    3800 Viceroy Place Elevate More Like This

    Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6256802
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate -, DELAND, FL 32724
    $2,232.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    3800 Viceroy Place Elevate - More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6256826
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Aspire, DELAND, FL 32724
    $1,704.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    3800 Viceroy Place Aspire More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6256835
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap