Active
    Property Photos
    935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

    Description

    SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this breathtaking oceanfront penthouse condominium. Boasting three spacious bedrooms, three luxurious bathrooms, and a private office (could be used very easily as bedroom 4 just no closet), this fully furnished retreat offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort. Wake up to stunning ocean and pool views from every room, each with direct access to the expansive 1,300 square foot private outdoor terrace perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, or simply enjoying the serene coastal breeze. Located on a pristine no drive beach, this exclusive property provides direct beach access, allowing you to unwind in complete tranquility. Enjoy your oceanfront resort style pool & cabana, all within a short distance of fine dining, shopping, and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4949035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 3005
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Acreage: 1.80 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1675.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Indoor
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 935.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Albanese Hollander
    • Association Phone: 386-846-5098
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 405 ORMOND CONDO CLUB CONDO AKA BENT PALM CLUB INC MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0623 INC PER OR 5614 PG 4569 PER OR 6960 PG 0836 PER OR 8272 PG 3032
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-4050
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 405
    • Zoning Code: COND
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8f, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $675,000.00 ($336.32 / sqft )

    1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live your beachfront dream in this stunning 1,800+ sq ft oceanfront condo, priced to sell. This rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers direct ocean views from every bedroom, creating an unmatched c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2007 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374250
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 3010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $635,000.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

    1 John Anderson Drive 3010 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3BR/4BA condo at The Ormond Heritage on the Intracoastal. Highlights include new AC, indoor laundry, brand new carpet in bedrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947318
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
    $575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

    915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947213
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Katie Brousse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

    1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

    ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1209859
    2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 701, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $599,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

    395 Atlantic Avenue 701 More Like This

    Price Reduced! PENTHOUSE TWO STORY 7 Balconies OCEAN RIVER and CITY views! Beautiful million dollar views to soak in after soaking in the jucuzzi in master bathroom. Imagine your favorite beverage wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2334 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223664
    2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Atlantic Avenue Ph2, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $599,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    901 Atlantic Avenue Ph2 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Enjoy Amazing Views of the Atlantic Ocean from this FULLY FURNISHED 3 STORY, OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at the prestigious Aliki Atrium Condominium. This rare gem, in a boutique buildin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.84 acres
    1. MLSID: 1217336
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

    915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222701
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $599,900.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

    935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: 1226258
    2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $599,900.00 ($563.29 / sqft )

    1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1103 More Like This

    Step into coastal luxury with this stunning penthouse condo at Ormond Beach Surfside Club South unit #1103, a rare oceanfront gem that blends relaxed beach living with modern comfort. Breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220419
    2. Provided by Florida Oceanside Realty Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 301, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
    $635,000.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

    1 John Anderson Drive 301 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222909
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap