Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Peninsula Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2100 Peninsula Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $432,000

    Address: 2100 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    Price Reduced! Beachside Beauty is located on a spacious, deep lot that includes a screened in pool and a large patio. The property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a Florida room and an indoor laundry area. Additionally, it has an oversized one car garage. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and modern appliances, while the home showcases beautiful wood and tile flooring. It's just a short five minute walk to the World's Most Famous Beach. All measurements and information in the MLS is intended to be accurate, but can not be guaranteed. No warranties are implied/expressed and all information should be verified by Buyer
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946647 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Peninsula Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $432,000
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 1810
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 119
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1698.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 16 15 33 S 100 FT OF N 129.2 FT OF E 175 FT OF U S LOT 4 WOF & MEAS AT RIGHT ANGLES TO PEN DRPER OR 5126 PG 0210 PER OR 8209 PG 4770 PER OR 8685 PG 4589
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5316-00-04-0041
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: 0100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

    1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399767
    2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tony Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $425,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

    934 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachside living with built in flexibility, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot just moments from both the ocean and the river, this beautifully remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2789 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947154
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Lucena, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

    1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3318 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318228
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Yana Marchenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2005 Schulte Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $510,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

    2005 Schulte Avenue More Like This

    Charming coastal property located at 2005 Schulte Ave in Daytona Beach, just a short walk to the beach. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering ample living space fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948843
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

    724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4963 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4937615
    2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
    3. Contact Doris Yount
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

    2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

    Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1208912
    2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

    724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

    Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4963 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1211807
    2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Hickory Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $399,900.00 ($184.46 / sqft )

    1 Hickory Lane More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home beautifully blends nostalgic character with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the carefully appointed interior paint and th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222518
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

    Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222824
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    $498,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

    1711 Ocean Dunes Terrace More Like This

    BEACH LIFE AT ITS FINEST! Located in the desirable Ocean Dunes community just one block from the World's Most Famous Daytona Beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 newly remodeled baths offers open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223065
    2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap