Active
    Property Photos
    4770 Peninsula Drive
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 4770 Peninsula Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

    Address: 4770 Peninsula Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127

    Description

    Do not miss this rare opportunity to purchase close to 1 acre of waterfront with a new seawall in permitting and dock easements. A two bedroom and one bathroom home sit on this .8 acre lot, ready for you to build the waterfront home of your dreams and take advantage of Intracoastal access, stunning waterfront views, and breathtaking sunsets. Whether you love swimming, surfing, boating, fishing, golf, tennis, or sunbathing, this location is perfect for enjoying the Florida coastal lifestyle to the fullest! Live steps from the beautiful sand beach and the world class surf break and dog beach at Jetty Park. Launch your paddle boards from your private dock and watch the dolphins frolic in the inlet at sunset! Inlet Harbor Marina is next door, offering charter fishing excursions and accommodations for small watercraft and large yachts, a fuel station, electric and water hookups, a bait shop, and dry dock storage. Visit Marine Discovery Center to learn about local marine life or explore the beautiful local ecosystem along nearby nature trails. Choose from several charming waterfront restaurants serving fresh seafood and delicious local cuisine, or venture to the surrounding communities for ample dining, shopping, and entertainment opportunities. This property is the perfect location to build your forever home amid some of the most spectacular amenities coastal Volusia County offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946412 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4770 Peninsula Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $1,100,000
    • Price sqft: $1,062
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,River Front
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1036
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Living Area: 976.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spruce Creek High School
    • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
    • School Elementary: Port Orange Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 30-16-34 PART GOV LOT 1 BEING N 100 FT MEAS ON & W OF S PEN DR BEING W 228.7 FT OF E 452.8 FT ON N/L & 158.16 ON W/L PER OR 4563 PG 1948 PER OR 6392 PGS 2766-2767 PER OR 6399 PG 4592 PER OR 6425 PG 2649 PER OR 8121 PG 2693
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6430-00-01-0060
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,299,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 120 Beach St in the beautiful town of Ponce Inlet. Standing on almost an acre of land, this magnificent residence is one you'll be proud to call your own! Set well back from the street, a l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5468 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4940825
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,200,000.00 ($425.68 / sqft )

    4207 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Oceanfront Fixer Opportunity in Wilber by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers direct oceanfront living with endless potential. NEW SEAWALL & NEW ROOF is already in place, setting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2819 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945204
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Candy Butterworth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Beach Street, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $1,313,000.00 ($291.26 / sqft )

    105 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this exceptional, custom built property just 2 blocks from the beach and 2 blocks from the river, perfect for entertaining. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is built with ener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4508 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945038
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Brannon Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5070 Orange Boulevard, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $990,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

    5070 Orange Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Triplex Investment in Prime Port Orange Location Zoned for Short & Long Term Rentals. An exceptional opportunity for savvy investors with 9.6 Cap Rate. Whether you're expanding your portfoli

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374741
    2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lor Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5994 Seminole Woods Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $999,990.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

    5994 Seminole Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Rolling Hills Estates featuring a brand new roof and situated on a beautifully landscaped 1 acre corner lot. This impressive 2 story residence o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5436 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087441
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $1,170,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

    4606 Oak Hammock Court 4606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the crown jewel of Harbour Villagethis exceptional model courtyard villa delivers resort level luxury, privacy, and timeless design at every turn. Showcasing 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4597 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947046
    2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
    3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4895 Sailfish Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $1,159,900.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    4895 Sailfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this boater's paradise, ideally situated between the river and the ocean. This sprawling residence features oversized rooms and was constructed by a respected local general contractor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5048 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087615
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Deneen Godawa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4946 Halifax Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,195,000.00 ($308.71 / sqft )

    4946 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this historic 1924 riverfront jewel. Perched on a rare, sprawling 0. 66 acre lot along the intracoastal waterway, 4946 halifax drive perfectly balanc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110377
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Anchor Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
    $993,520.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

    124 Anchor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the sought after Yacht Haven community of Ponce Inlet! Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,900+ square feet of comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2504 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538966
    2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 649 Charmagne Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $1,275,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

    649 Charmagne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on over an acre of beautifully wooded privacy, this Bentwood estate is where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Welcome to 649 Charmagne Lane, a stunning estate nestled in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6024 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.21 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948659
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap