Active
    Property Photos
    5575 43rd Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 5575 43rd Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 5575 43rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Looking to slow down and start enjoying life? Look no further than this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home in the sought after Ocala Preserve community! This home has a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind and a custom Master closet that will be the envy of friends. The open concept lets the cook in the family engage with guests while entertaining. Crown molding throughout and stunning tile flooring create a cohesive, elegant feel, while plantation shutters and upgraded ceiling fans add timeless charm. The home is equipped with SMART features allowing you to remotely monitor internet connected devices such as lights, thermostats, locks and appliances increasing efficiency and security. Under cabinet lighting enhances both ambiance and convenience. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, allowing the cook in the family to engage with guests. The den, kitchen, living room, primary bedroom, and lanai are all wired for speakersperfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard featuring attractive hardscaping, a gas firepit, and tranquil views overlooking a walking trail and retention pond. Appreciate natures beauty as you sit back and enjoy the breathtaking sunsets. Additional highlights include a 30 amp car charger, a non electric water softener, and a welcoming front porch with ample space for Adirondack chairsideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This home combines modern upgrades with inviting outdoor spaces, offering comfort, efficiency, and exceptional curb appeal. This home was designed for making memories that will last a lifetime! Schedule your private tour today.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: V4946389 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5575 43rd Lane Road
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2825
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 130
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2331 / -82.2122
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve
    • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    • Contact: Stephanie Cathey
    • 386-236-0760
    • Builder Name: Shea
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1856.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Pasture, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1583.64
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ocala Preserve
    • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 125 OCALA PRESERVE PH 9 PT OF LOTS 295 & 296 DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 296 TH S 89-16-24 E 50.00 FT TH S 00-43-36 W 115 FT TH N 89-16-24 W 50.00 FT TH N 00-43-36 E 115 FT TO THE POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0296-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Colonial, Contemporary
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7 Needles Drive, OCALA, FL 34482
    $455,000.00 ($128.39 / sqft )

    7 Needles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning pool home nestled on two private agriculturally zoned acres in the highly sought after Meadow Wood Farms community. This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3544 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM713791
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Dawn Padot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2672 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $460,000.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

    2672 59th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ocala Palms 55+ golf community! Find sanctuary in one of Ocala Palms most sought after fenced in acre lots. This gorgeous home offers the largest layout of the community; complete w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4137 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713962
    2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mollie Greer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4248 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $460,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

    4248 56th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Minutes to WEC & HITS Perfect for Horse Show Season Living RESORT STYLE LIVING WITHOUT THE TRAFFIC Located in the highly sought after Ocala Preserve, this beautifully upgraded Shea built Imagine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3397 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709107
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4379 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $419,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

    4379 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously maintained custom built Excite model home, crafted by Shea Homes is ONE OF A KIND! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just minutes from the renowne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2963 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716487
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 57th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $399,900.00 ($116.05 / sqft )

    1920 57th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Hole #14 with breathtaking golf course and sunset views. This fully furnished, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3446 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724411
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1983 58th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $449,900.00 ($125.43 / sqft )

    1983 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat right on the golf course, where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views come together seamlessly. This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 56th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $399,500.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

    4340 56th Court Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2 bed, 2.5 bath Declare model in the highly sought after community of Ocala Preserve. With just over 2,000 sq ft of living space you can generously stretch out between the two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3203 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704024
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Alexa Perkiel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4252 55th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34482
    $420,000.00 ($148.10 / sqft )

    4252 55th Terrace More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted Shea built Declare model, a 2022 concrete block home offering 2,048 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after community of Ocala Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220665
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 43rd Lane Road, Ocala, FL 34482
    $435,000.00 ($153.98 / sqft )

    5575 43rd Lane Road More Like This

    Looking to slow down and start enjoying life? Look no further than this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home in the sought after Ocala Preserve community! This home has a versatile den, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221190
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4252 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $420,000.00 ($148.10 / sqft )

    4252 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946166
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap