Active
    Property Photos
    7 Needles Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 7 Needles Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

    Address: 7 Needles Drive, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning pool home nestled on two private agriculturally zoned acres in the highly sought after Meadow Wood Farms community. This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and country charm ideal for those who love space, privacy, and an equestrian friendly lifestyle. Step inside to a spacious foyer that opens to a bright and inviting living area featuring high grade wood flooring and a cozy wood burning fireplace, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The split bedroom floor plan provides exceptional privacy, with a generously sized primary suite boasting arched windows, upgraded hardwood flooring, and spacious closets. The en suite bath offers both comfort and function. Enjoy a formal dining room and a spacious eat in kitchen, providing plenty of room for entertaining family and friends. The secondary bedrooms are roomy and comfortable, with a shared bath featuring a tub shower combo. Outside, you'll love the screen enclosed pool area, ideal for relaxing or hosting summer get togethers, all surrounded by mature trees and peaceful country views. The property also includes a shed and a two car garage with a workbench, giving you ample space for hobbies and storage. With its A1 agricultural zoning, you can bring your horses and enjoy the freedom this beautiful property offers all while being part of one of Marion County's most desirable communities. Meadow Wood Farms is one of Ocala's most sought after equestrian neighborhoods, offering the perfect blend of country living and convenience. The community features scenic trails throughout, ideal for horseback riding or leisurely walks, and includes Friendship Park a community park with a playground, picnic pavilion, and open field for gatherings and events. With A1 agricultural zoning, residents can keep horses and livestock, with ample space for barns, paddocks, and workshops. The optional Property Owners Association helps maintain the park, neighborhood signage, and community activities, fostering a friendly and well kept environment. Conveniently located less than ten minutes from the World Equestrian Center and close to shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, Meadow Wood Farms combines the charm of rural living with easy access to everything Ocala has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM713791 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7 Needles Drive
    • Viewed: 117
    • Price: $455,000
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 3544
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 173
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1846.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Zoned for Horses
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
    • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 07 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK N PAGE 001 MEADOW WOOD FARMS UNIT 2 BLK 11 LOT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2097-011-022
    • Views: 117
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2672 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $460,000.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

    2672 59th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Ocala Palms 55+ golf community! Find sanctuary in one of Ocala Palms most sought after fenced in acre lots. This gorgeous home offers the largest layout of the community; complete w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4137 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713962
    2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mollie Greer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3862 49th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $545,000.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

    3862 49th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This home isn't for everyone it's only for someone who recognizes quality from the thought put into the location on a cul de sac home site with broad open views to the wood cased windows and doors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3562 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM706836
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Riva Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1983 58th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $449,900.00 ($125.43 / sqft )

    1983 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat right on the golf course, where luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views come together seamlessly. This beautifully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4474 53rd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $525,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

    4474 53rd Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Step into the elegance of Ocala Preserve living with this former Shea Homes model, a 2023 built residence designed to impress at every turn. Located in one of Ocalas premier 55+ gated golf communities

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4474 53rd Avenue Road, Ocala, FL 34482
    $525,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

    4474 53rd Avenue Road More Like This

    Step into the elegance of Ocala Preserve living with this former Shea Homes model, a 2023 built residence designed to impress at every turn. Located in one of Ocala's premier 55+ gated golf communitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219407
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4378 54th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $465,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

    4378 54th Terrace Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    0 Down Financing Available! Step into this beautifully maintained Shea built Liberty Model, offering one of the most desirable floorplans in the community. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3563 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325219
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap