Active
    Property Photos
    557 Live Oak Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 557 Live Oak Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

    Address: 557 Live Oak Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114

    Description

    Seller credit of $10,000 toward buyers closing cost. Welcome home to 557 Live Oak Ln! This brand new 2025 construction offers modern elegance with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, all within 1008 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to find sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances in the stylish kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open floor plan creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both relaxing and hosting guests. The primary bedroom is spacious, with additional bedrooms providing flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Throughout the home, you'll appreciate the vinyl wood flooring that adds warmth and style to every room. Outside, enjoy a large backyard that provides serene space for outdoor activities. Plus, youre just about 3 miles from the beach, offering easy access to sand and surf! This home blends contemporary style with the beauty of the outdoors. Dont miss out on this opportunity to own a brand new home with everything youve been looking for. Schedule a private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946343 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 557 Live Oak Avenue
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $240,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: LOT 17 BLK 1 CONRAD SUB BLK 26 DAYTONA MB 4 PG 4 MB 14 PG 167 PER OR 5241 PGS 1474-1475 PER OR 8261 PG 1955 PER OR 8522 PG 2347
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 53-39-37-01-01-7000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 110 Palm Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $269,900.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

    110 Palm Place More Like This

    This splendid three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home, boasting a spacious two car garage, is in immaculate condition and outshines brand new properties. The residence has undergone a comprehensiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399947
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 419 Fulton Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $259,900.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

    419 Fulton Street More Like This

    Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Daytona! 419 Fulton St offers a rare chance to acquire a 3 unit residential multifamily property, each unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. With stron

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1734 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220739
    2. Provided by Roy & Company
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Byron Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

    633 Byron Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2386 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225478
    2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Palm Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $269,900.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

    110 Palm Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225480
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1144 Hillcrest Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    $254,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    1144 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

    Owner financing available! Welcome to this fully renovated home in one of Daytona Beach's most convenient locations. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom this home offers four bedrooms, includin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221048
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Byron Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
    $275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

    633 Byron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2386 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948634
    2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap