Active
    Property Photos
    4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 4208 Thomas Wood Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

    Description

    Step into this move in ready, beautifully maintained home that offers both comfort and style throughout. From the moment you enter, youll notice the care and cleanliness that make this property truly stand out with no HOA. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with elegant French doors that open from the interior to a sparkling pool areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature, boasting 42 inch wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island including storage and seating, stainless steel appliances, all enhanced by recessed lighting. The home offers a well designed layout with both a living room and a cozy family room featuring a charming wood burning fireplace and a built in entertainment center. Berber carpet flows throughout the living areas and bedrooms, while tile flooring accents the kitchen, dining area, and bathrooms for durability and style. The primary suite includes a master bath with dual sinks, while the guest bathroom conveniently provides direct access to the pool areaideal for entertaining. Bonus room could be utilized for crafts, sewing, office or guest overflow. Major updates bring peace of mind, including the roof and windows throughout being replaced in 2018, and the A/C system replaced in 2021. Additional features include a new pool pump, a well irrigation system to keep the yard lush year round and extra parking for your boat, camper, and vehicles. The home is conveniently located directly off Polk Parkway near I 4 between Tampa and Orlando. This home truly combines thoughtful upgrades, functional design, and inviting spacesready for you to move in and enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938651 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4208 Thomas Wood Lane
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2873
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2161.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Region High
    • Middle School: Westwood Middle
    • School Elementary: Clarence Boswell Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE THOMAS WOODS PB 68 PG 13 LOT 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-28-35-354980-000340
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1392 Axel Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $370,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

    1392 Axel Cir Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this gem in the heart of Winter Haven! This spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms combines comfort and style. Imagine natural light flooding every space, a modern kitchen, and ge

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147603
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Medina Fontes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 740 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $364,990.00 ($117.89 / sqft )

    740 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!! Bring your buyers. Great opportunity at new price.... Welcome to 740 Squires Grove Dr. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the space you've looking for, filled with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144206
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lulis Batista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Edgewater Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $399,000.00 ($109.95 / sqft )

    2118 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to the lakefront community of Edgewater Manor! Come see this awesome custom built 2017 4 bed 3 bath corner lot (1/3 ac.) home with fenced backyard! Located just off Cypress G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480830
    2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Storms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 7th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $369,900.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

    1501 7th Street Se Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome Home to this 5 bedroom 3 bath POOL Home on a large corner lot in Winter Haven. Upgrades galore. NEW ROOF, NEW POOL EQUIPMENT, 2 NEW A/C UNITS. The home features luxury vinyl wood

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689208
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Laura Auten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2112 River Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $429,900.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

    2112 River Hawk Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to the Residences at Winter Haven, a premier new single family community designed for those who value both quality and connection. Set within this invit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148856
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Rodrigo Gomes De Almeida
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 High Point Avenue Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $389,900.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

    2117 High Point Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a large living room, there is plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3039 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960940
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marissa Hipp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap