Active
    Property Photos
    4190 80 Foot Road
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 4190 80 Foot Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 4190 80 Foot Road, BARTOW, FL 33830

    Description

    AS IS! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home sits on 5.51 acres in quiet rural Bartow, offering a rare chance to enjoy country living. A true horse lovers dream, the property features open pastureland ideal for animals or farming, with surrounding farmland and no rear neighbors for added privacy. The home will need some updates, making it a great opportunity for buyers to personalize and add value. "Property is subject to probate administration and may be impacted by foreclosure proceedings. Sale is contingent upon court approval, resolution of creditor claims, and confirmation of payoff and/or reinstatement amounts. Title status is being reviewed. Extended closing maybe required." This property presents a unique investment opportunity with endless potential. Cash or conventional financing only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938610 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4190 80 Foot Road
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1467
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 7
    • Acreage: 5.51 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1236.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Bartow High
    • Middle School: Bartow Middle
    • School Elementary: Bartow Elem Academy
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: N1/2 OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS ST RD S 559
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 26-30-30-000000-043030
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

    4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958445
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

    840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2918 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134341
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Disney Roca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2846 Virginia Pine Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $350,280.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    2846 Virginia Pine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2628 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490306
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $374,870.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

    2231 Sageland Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480229
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

    2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372929
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

    1230 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    For buyers who value authenticity, craftsmanship, and legacy, this 1933 historic home presents a truly rare opportunity. Owned by the same family since 1965 and offered for the first time in decades,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2330 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902151
    2. Provided by CLEMENTS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact James Clements
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3914 Teak Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $370,560.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

    3914 Teak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2628 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494709
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1790 Sunrise Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $329,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

    1790 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Floridaan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902248
    2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Schaill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

    587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387193
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3914 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $375,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

    3914 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the border of Lakeland and Bartow, this home offers a modern, low maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought after community. This home spans just over 2,600 square feet with five bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3162 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395486
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Noah Stevens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap