Active
    Property Photos
    3137 Carlton Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 3137 Carlton Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 3137 Carlton Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 3137 Carlton Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 3137 Carlton Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 3137 Carlton Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 3137 Carlton Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 3137 Carlton Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852

    Description

    Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this 2 bedroom home offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, the layout provides added privacy and functionality, ideal for both full time living or a weekend getaway. Inside, the home offers a bright living space with a natural flow between the living, kitchen, and dining areas. Each bedroom is positioned on opposite sides of the home, making it comfortable for guests or shared living. A standout feature is the air conditioned lanai, lined with windows that invite in natural light and allow you to enjoy the surrounding landscape year roundan ideal spot for relaxing, reading, or entertaining. Set on a spacious lot, the property offers a large yard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the quiet, rural surroundings. This home is being sold as is and does need some TLC, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch or invest in a peaceful property with potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938283 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3137 Carlton Avenue
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1478
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: LEISURE LAKES SEC 14 PB 7 PG 67 LOT 14 BLK 214
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33852 - Lake Placid
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: C-21-36-29-140-2140-0140
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 115 Fig Rd Nw, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $200,000.00 ($81.73 / sqft )

    115 Fig Rd Nw Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning CBS home nestled on a sprawling .76 acres in the heart of Lake Placid. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem boasts 1,729 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both relaxat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015728
    2. Provided by New Horizons Real Estate Corp.
    3. Contact Gregory Miners
    4. (863) 675-1973
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Jamison Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $249,999.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

    127 Jamison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcoming and well kept in Lake Placid! 3 bedrooms / 2.5 baths with refreshed flooring, a durable metal roof, and new A/C for peace of mind. Two generous living areasan everyday living room plus a fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138346
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Erik Franco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 443 Foxdale Road, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $255,000.00 ($110.49 / sqft )

    443 Foxdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly nestled on a spacious lot surrounded by the beauty o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484615
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brandon Rimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Spring Lane, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    $215,000.00 ($119.44 / sqft )

    1515 Spring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering space, style, and comfort on a large lot. With a functional layout featuring two bedrooms and one full bath downstairs, plus two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11167775
    2. Provided by Congleton Realty LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1092 Breckinridge Avenue, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    $249,000.00 ($126.59 / sqft )

    1092 Breckinridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1967 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26012003
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Pruitts Landing, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    $255,999.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

    1610 Pruitts Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled just steps from the shores of Lake Istokpoga. This 1,550 sq ft residence offers a split floor plan with en suite bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11123975
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap