Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road B26
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida. Home offers the wow factor as soon as you enter the home that brings you into the living room area for relaxing. Kitchen offers lots of light/bright cabinets with gray granite countertops and a breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher. Primary bedroom with built in closet (room for king size bed) and has bath with shower and inside laundry closet. Guest bedroom has built in closet and in the hall is the guest bath with a walk in shower. Shed for all your storage needs located at the end of the covered parking area on side of the house. Metal roof. This gated golf cart community offers a large recreational building/clubhouse, solar heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball court, mini putt putt golf and so much more. Great location just off hwy 27, minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical/hospital and easily accessible to central florida attractions and don't forget our east/west coast beaches! Home is turnkey!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4937700 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road B26
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1028
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 92
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1028.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK B LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-002180
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: B26
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap