Active
    Property Photos
    70 Fairview Drive S
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 70 Fairview Drive S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

    Address: 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept community of Sun Air North. Enjoy the freedom of a very low HOA ($210 yearly) and no age restrictionsthis welcoming neighborhood is open to residents of all ages. This home is comfortable and well maintained, with an utility room and large enclosed room for extra space, perfect for year round living or as a Florida getaway. The peaceful surroundings make it easy to relax and enjoy the Sunshine State lifestyle. Located in Haines City, Polk Countyone of Floridas fastest growing areasyoull be close to top attractions like Disney World, Universal Studios, Legoland, shopping, dining, and more. Dont miss this opportunity to own an affordable piece of Florida real estate without the burden of monthly lot rent. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4935276 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 70 Fairview Drive S
    • Viewed: 132
    • Price: $110,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 758
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 319
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0223 / -81.5321
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Subdivision: Sun Air North
    • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    • Contact: Jennifer Sarria
    • 407-469-0090
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 418.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SUN-AIR N RV ASSOCIATION INC
    • Association Phone: 410.207.7487
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SUN AIR NORTH PB 72 PG 21 LOT 70
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935950-000700
    • Views: 132
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937773
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Reva Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

    259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959844
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315676
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap