Active
    Property Photos
    386 Townbridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    53. Image 53 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    54. Image 54 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    55. Image 55 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    56. Image 56 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    57. Image 57 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    58. Image 58 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    59. Image 59 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    60. Image 60 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    61. Image 61 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    62. Image 62 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    63. Image 63 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    64. Image 64 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    65. Image 65 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    66. Image 66 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    67. Image 67 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    68. Image 68 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    69. Image 69 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    70. Image 70 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    71. Image 71 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    72. Image 72 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    73. Image 73 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    74. Image 74 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    75. Image 75 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    76. Image 76 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    77. Image 77 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    78. Image 78 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    79. Image 79 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    80. Image 80 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    81. Image 81 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    82. Image 82 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    83. Image 83 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    84. Image 84 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    85. Image 85 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    86. Image 86 of 86 For 386 Townbridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,999

    Address: 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! This 1990 Double Wide is 948 sf that continues out the back of the Living room, with French Doors, a bonus room that has been used as a sewing room, quasi office, extra bedroom for visitors, and could be your family room! The walls are all painted, flooring is laminate, and a 2023 New roof, 2015 AC (with humidistat), 2020 Hot Water Tank. Windows are updated with tilt in dual pane. Both Bathrooms have hi rise toilets and counter height vanities! NO GREY PIPE. A laundry room with added storage space. Large Shed for all tools, parking your golf cart that is included, and the laundry room. Enjoy 18 holes of golf for just $5 green fees in this Gated, Golf Community, located just outside of the city, and approx. 1.25 hrs. from either coast. Great access to Disney, Legoland, and BOK Tower, just to name a few local attractions. In this very friendly, resident owned community, you can be as active or inactive as you choose! Gatherings at the private Pub or the Community Room, fishing & boating on Lake Henry (dock within the community), gardening, tennis, golf, shuffleboard, pickle ball, horseshoes, swimming in the heated pool, enjoy the hot tub or the 24/7 workout room! Contact this community's website for documents, including Rules/Regs, Application, Financial, and Bylaws. HOA INCLUDES A DVR PLUS 2 HD CABLE BOXES AND INTERNET! (Minimum age in this 55+ community is 50 years old)

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4934014 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 386 Townbridge Drive
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $139,999
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 429
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
    • Living Area: 948.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Solar Heat, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingel
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK N LOT 386
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-143860
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 164
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

    2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11626 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148167
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Lorde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $132,500.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    104 Rough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Shubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    1252 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937301
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4930244
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Karen Branch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap