Active
    Property Photos
    15525 14th Avenue Road
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 15525 14th Avenue Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 15525 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    This is the one buyers wait for, and it doesnt come around often. Situated on an oversized .27 acre corner lot with no rear neighbor and added privacy on one side, this popular Bal Harbour model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office/den, and 2,295 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all overlooking the beautiful 10th green. From the moment you arrive, the paver courtyard and screened entry create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the home reflects true pride of ownership with crown molding, plantation shutters, and fresh interior and exterior paint, all complemented by a layout that feels both open and comfortable. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and seamless flow into the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. But the real magic happens out back. The tiled, enclosed lanai opens to wide, uninterrupted golf course views, creating a setting that naturally slows you down. Its the kind of place where mornings begin with coffee and a peaceful sunrise over the fairway, and where the day just seems to fall into place a little easier. Its quiet, its private, and its the kind of space youll find yourself coming back to again and again. The outdoor space continues with a paver patio, offering yet another spot to take in the open landscape. The positioning of the home on this lot creates a sense of openness and privacy that is hard to find, giving it a relaxed, easy feel that stands apart. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new ROOF in 2023, HVAC in 2024, and HOT WATER HEATER in 2025, giving buyers added confidence. The home also includes a two car garage plus a golf cart garage with a convenient side access door, along with built in cabinetry for extra storage. Lightly lived in and exceptionally maintained, this home truly stands out from the rest. Living in SummerGlen means enjoying a full lifestyle, with amenities that include championship golf, a heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and an on site restaurant with year round activities. The HOA adds even more value by covering 1 Gbps high speed internet, 125+ cable channels, and popular streaming apps including HBO Max, Disney+, ESPN, and Paramount+, along with lawn care, trash service, gated security, and RV storage available for a one time fee. Residents also enjoy a $30 monthly credit at the Tavern Restaurant. This is not just another home on the golf course. The lot, the view, and the feeling you get when youre here come together to create something special. Updated, well maintained, and ready for its next owner this might just be the one.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723823 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15525 14th Avenue Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3005
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9958 / -82.151
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34473
    • Subdivision: Summerglen
    • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    • Contact: Mary Johnson
    • 352-732-3222
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: BAL HARBOR
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2287.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: First Service Residential /Marie Clark
    • Association Phone: 352-245-0432
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 015 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 2 LOT 282
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4464-200-282
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143175
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
    $419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

    13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404771
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17399 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Ponte Vedra a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community! Situated on an impressive half acre lot, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407995
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

    1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

    FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3732 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721303
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17521 27th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17521 27th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436775
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $374,850.00 ($108.72 / sqft )

    15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 5/9/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717542
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gina Junglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
    $365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718386
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3948 157th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $374,000.00 ($124.17 / sqft )

    3948 157th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL HOME NEW ROOF FIREPLACE Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,452 sq ft on a .30 acre lot. This property features a split floor plan, large living areas, and great natural light throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3012 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721714
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3553 158th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $379,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

    3553 158th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duplex located in Marion Oaks offering flexible living and investment potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with approximately 1,108 square feet under air. Both uni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720690
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
    3. Contact Owen Cunjie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 568 Marion Oaks Trail, OCALA, FL 34473
    $399,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

    568 Marion Oaks Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 new construction home located in Marion Oaks in Ocala, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 2,478 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402512
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap