Active
    Property Photos
    1137 156th Street
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $351,000

    Address: 1137 156th Street, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Summerglen golf course community lot 535. This home is a must see! As soon as you walk in the front door it is a light and bright home and you just feel like you are in florida! Before reading any further you need to read the attached upgrades and customizations sheet. Or find it amongst the pictures. Too much to enter here. Here are a few of the upgrades: new roof late 2023, all new windows 2024, updated lighting and fans 2024, all new ss appliances 2024, all new kitchen cabinets with added coffee cabinet and laundry room cabinet 2024, new lvp flooring 2024, 4 inch baseboards 2024, all new plantations shutters 2024, master closets redone by closets by design 2024, all new custom shower and doors 2025, new tankless water heater 2024, whole house halo water purifier/softener 2024. The list of charm and character that has been added to this home could go on and on, but it just needs to be seen and experienced in person to take it all in. The owners have gone way above and beyond with upgrades and this home is priced to sell. Not only is this home beautifully kept and updated, but the community of summerglen is full of every activity possible. Summerglen is located minutes from i 75 and the florida horse park, close to the villages, and the town squares, while still feeling like it is secluded and private. Summerglen has a 18 hole golf course and golf shop. Hoa fee includes mowing/edging of yard, garbage pickup including recycling, spectrum bronze tier 1 tv and 100 mbps internet, as well as access to all amenities. Did i mention all of the community amenities? All this and more located in an active, gated community featuring club house with lounge area, space for future restaurant and meeting rooms, tons of activities & 70 clubs plus bocce ball, pickleball, tennis courts, softball, heated pool & spa, rv parking, dog parks, and tons more! All of that along with a $30 food and beverage credit to be used at the new community restaurant, "tavern at the glen". Owners are offering a 1 year home warranty for buyer's peace of mind.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM723532 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1137 156th Street
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $351,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2325
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9951 / -82.1479
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34473
    • Subdivision: Summerglen
    • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Jodi Niehans
    • 352-266-3618
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Boca II
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1765.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier
    • Association Name: First Services
    • Association Phone: 352-245-0432
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 038 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 4 LOT 535
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4464-400-535
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $319,000.00 ($125.44 / sqft )

    330 Marion Oaks Ln Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *** 2 PRIVATE SUITES***MOVE IN READY***The home features a rare and highly desirable layout: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, includingperfect for multi generational living, guests, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327718
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carolina Rampazzo Melotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16954 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $332,900.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

    16954 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos were virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ocala offering 1,949 sq. ft. of modern living space! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341490
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alessandra Barreto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143175
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
    $369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

    13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404770
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13177 67th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $335,000.00 ($128.25 / sqft )

    13177 67th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home that perfectly blends contemporary style with everyday functionality. Designed with comfort and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373467
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
    $419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

    13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404771
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6652 129th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

    6652 129th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2025 construction in Marion Oaks! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356250
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Durell Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17399 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Ponte Vedra a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community! Situated on an impressive half acre lot, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407995
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13753 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $333,900.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

    13753 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new sanctuary in the heart of Marion Oaks! This stunning, never lived in residence offers 1,865 square feet of modern living space designed with both style and functionality in m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380411
    2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Rafael De Oliveira Bett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4049 134th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    4049 134th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 2025 new build with 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms + 3 car garage with 1,990 square feet of living space! This brand new home features an open concept three way split plan with beautiful finishes th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355693
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap