Active
    Property Photos
    2 Juniper Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 2 Juniper Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 2 Juniper Terrace, OCALA, FL 34480

    Description

    Discover effortless style and comfort in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spacebeing sold fully furnished for immediate enjoyment or turnkey investment potential, makes for a great airbnb opportunity! Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot in a sought after neighborhood, this home blends modern sophistication with everyday convenience. Step through the beautifully landscaped covered entry into a spacious, open concept floorplan featuring tile flooring throughout, textured walls, custom built ins, architectural accents, and LED ceiling fans that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The eat in kitchen is both functional and stylish, showcasing stainless steel appliances, an extra large breakfast counter, and a charming sliding barn door pantry. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a modern vanity featuring sleek waterfall fixtures, an oversized fully tiled walk in shower, and generous walk in closets. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the fully privacy fenced yard offers ample space for outdoor activities, while the open patio sets the stage for memorable summer evenings with family and friends. Ideally located with convenient access from multiple directions and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home delivers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723122 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2 Juniper Terrace
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2141
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1670.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Belleview High School
    • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
    • School Elementary: Legacy Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 12 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 188 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 24 BLK 556 LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 9024-0556-01
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5320 4th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
    $375,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    5320 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improved to $414,900 with major value added! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME in the desirable Sleepy Hollow community now offers one of the best

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710351
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kendall Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9144 47th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34480
    $360,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

    9144 47th Court Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover modern luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, beautifully built in 2021 with exceptional attention to detail. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated home office and the added value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714312
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Noris Roche
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4011 46th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
    $375,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

    4011 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This ranch style home sits on a spacious 1.3 acre lot and offers incredible potential for the right buyer with vision. A true handyman special, the property features an oversized workshop with three r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478605
    2. Provided by COPELAND MORGAN LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Brogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5530 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34480
    $335,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    5530 92nd Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful home ready to move in! Owners here just a short time after being built. Upgrades to the home and property include flooring, vinyl fencing, window treatments, solar power, and large flat scre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722170
    2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
    3. Contact Paul Sutton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Juniper Loop Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
    $304,900.00 ($129.86 / sqft )

    191 Juniper Loop Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an open and inviting kitchen with a large pantry, and a spacious p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721289
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Raffaella Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap