Active
    Property Photos
    8873 95th Street D
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 8873 95th Street D
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 8873 95th Street D, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Going, Going? Gone! Don't miss this beautifully updated end unit villa in a desirable senior community! Freshly painted and move in ready, this home features an updated kitchen with neutral cabinetry, decorative backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and full bath, plus an open living and dining area perfect for entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a versatile den/family room with extra space for a home office or flex area. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with carpeting in the bedrooms. The screened garage adds extra comfort and usability, the roof was replaced (2018), and a new heat pump (2024) provides peace of mind. Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, doctors, the post office, and near the main gate for easy access. This walking and pet friendly community offers fantastic amenities with everything you could want. Priced to move call today before it's gone!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM723117 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8873 95th Street D
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $73
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2316
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: MONTGOMERY
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1571.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: sec 24 twp 16 rge 20 portion of tract Y Circle Square Woods as recorded in Plat Book P Page 061 Building 1983 Dwelling D (8873D SW 95th St)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3530-1983-04
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Cheryl Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

    8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716360
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

    9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104664
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Craig Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9711 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,999.00 ($86.06 / sqft )

    9711 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW. Price Reduced. Super well maintained one owner home. No carpet. Nearly new stainless appliances in kitchen. Washer and gas dryer are brand new. Technically in garage but right outside the do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316547
    2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES OF NE FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mark Good
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

    8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2526 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719503
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Christy Main
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
    $175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

    9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722838
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
    3. Contact Sandy Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

    10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718747
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9802 88th Terrace C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $174,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

    9802 88th Terrace C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    PRICE SLASHED $15000!!! WOW!!! Nearly $30,000 in upgrades in the last 2 years! This well cared for Bostonian villa will give you peace of mind for many years to come with NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC and NEW Wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724333
    2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Glen Schnicke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap