Active
    Property Photos
    13880 45th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 13880 45th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999

    Address: 13880 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13880 SW 45th Terr. Ocala FL 34473 3bd 2 bth For Rent $1,999/month | 12 Month Lease | Marion Oaks Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in the growing Marion Oaks communityoffering comfort, space, and convenience all in one. Step inside to a bright open concept floor plan designed for modern living. The spacious kitchen overlooks the family room and dining area, making it perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy features like a large center island, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. The home offers luxury plank flooring in the main living areas, ceramic tile in the bathrooms, and cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The primary suite is generously sized and includes dual walk in closets, a large walk in shower, and double vanity sinks. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room and a dream backyardperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying added privacy. Prime Location: Conveniently located near Publix, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Just a short drive to the World Equestrian Center, Florida Horse Park, and Sholom Park. Easy access to I 75 and SR 200 makes commuting to Ocala, Gainesville, The Villages, Tampa, or Orlando simple. Community Perks: Close to the Marion Oaks Recreation & Fitness Center featuring sports courts, playgrounds, a splash pad, fitness center, and more. Nearby Healthcare: AdventHealth TimberRidge ER is less than 10 minutes away. Rent: $1,999/month Lease Term: 12 months Availability: Move in ready June 1 2026 This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and valueideal for renters looking for quality living in Southwest Ocala. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723084 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13880 45th Terrace
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $1,999
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2268
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Marie
    • Builder Name: Aldana Contracting LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1671.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Dunnellon High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8001-0204-02
    • Views: 38
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
    $2,150.00

    8005 134th Loop Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: 853554
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16252 27th Terrace Road, Ocala, FL 34473
    $2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    16252 27th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home located in the growing area of Ocala! This modern residence offers 1,833 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open floor plan, spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406468
    2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4309 143rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    4309 143rd Lane Road More Like This

    Come see this fully fenced, pet friendly property ideally located less than 3 miles from I 75.Conveniently close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets, coffee shops, and more, this home offers both co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722719
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14228 48th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    14228 48th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful rental home located in the heart of Ocala! This well maintained property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,578 sq ft of comfortable living spaceperfect for families or anyone looking f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393099
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397242
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13775 47th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,799.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    13775 47th Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living with the expansive feel of 10' ceilings, a functional open floorplan, and sleek modern design, all without the hassle of carpeting. Enjoy the large yard, perfect for outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501922
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kevin Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    reduced rental rate! . This is a 3/2/2 open plan house, ready for move in. Applications on line, call office and/or agent to schedule viewing. Ask about the move in special. Credit score should be in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712483
    2. Provided by ABS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF OCALA
    3. Contact Maria Cardillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    3022 168th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2147 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718046
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
    3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4428 132nd Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4428 132nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2023 built home for rent in the desirable Marion Oaks community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,600 square feet of heated living space with a bright, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718750
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Jorge Guillen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 25th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    17399 25th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Recently built in 2022, First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Ocala is available for rent at $1,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722595
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
    3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap