Active
    Property Photos
    3401 Fort King Street 202
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 3401 Fort King Street 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 3401 Fort King Street 202, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MARION SPRINGS Condo available! These Condos are highly sought after and rarely available. This is a 2/2 with Ceramic Tile everywhere except two bedrooms which have laminate flooring. Come enjoy this condo on second floor (no one above you) with your private balcony from living room and primary bedroom. The Kitchen and baths have been updated. New Hot water Heater, Thermostat, LR painting. The condo has room for stackable washer/dryer if you want or there is a large laundry room by the Pool. Come enjoy & Meet neighbors at the beautiful Community pool overlooking Ocala Municipal Golf Course. Location and a desirable well run condo association. Assigned parking and plenty of guest parking. Fort King Municipal Tennis Center directly next door. Publix, major stores and restaurants near by. Silver Springs State Park only 3.5 miles away. Downtown Ocala 5 minutes away with dining, entertainment and family activities available. Jervy Gant Recreation Park and the YMCA just down the street. Great location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723072 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3401 Fort King Street 202
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1036
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1036.00
    School Information
    • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ross
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2811-001-202
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 39
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming upstairs apartment located in the gated community of Marion Reflections, conveniently situated just off E. Silver Springs Blvd. This well maintained home offers both comfort a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719420
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1713-1713 2nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,289.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1713-1713 2nd Street More Like This

    2 months free rent! 2 story townhouse. Application fee is free. Income requirement is 3 times the rent and 600 credit score. No evictions within the last 5 years. Background check will be performed on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.30 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723862
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nicky Defalco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 26th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    411 26th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Renovated 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Duplex Move In Ready! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex freshly updated and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721387
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Zinthia Banegas Orellana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 37th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    122 37th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    [AVAILABLE MAY 1]Located just minutes from downtown in Ocala, this charming Old Floridastyle home offers character, comfort, and a prime location. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the home has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720289
    2. Provided by ABC REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Doug Gulick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1643 16th Avenue B, OCALA, FL 34470
    $1,450.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    1643 16th Avenue B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DESIRABLE AREA in the Northeast Ocala near to shopping, restaurants and downtown also I75. This Duplex offers TWO renovated units for rent. Each unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom each with grea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146748
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Paty Artavia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap