Active
    Property Photos
    2701 36th Street
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 2701 36th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,700

    Address: 2701 36th Street, OCALA, FL 34471

    Description

    Charming SE Ocala Home in a Prime Location! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offering 1,525 square feet of comfortable living space in SE Ocala. Situated on a spacious .33 acre lot, this property provides the perfect blend of convenience, value, and room to enjoy outdoor living. Inside, youll find a functional and inviting layout with generous living areas that provide flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or even a home office setup. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and hosting a breeze. Step outside to enjoy the large yardideal for pets, gardening, or creating your own backyard retreat. Youll appreciate the freedom and flexibility this property offers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home is well positioned for easy living in one of Ocalas most established areas. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this home offers a great opportunity to own in a sought after SE location. Schedule your showing today and explore the potential this home has!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722745 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2701 36th Street
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $259,700
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1987
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1525.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Forest High School
    • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
    • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK S PAGE 101 RAVEN HILL BLK D LOT 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2984-004-013
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1316 17th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
    $275,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

    1316 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable location in SE Ocala. Convenient to downtwon. Located in the city limits and one block from the duck pond. Private backyard. New roof in 2021.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720065
    2. Provided by OCALA DEV OF MARION LLC
    3. Contact Tim Cicchella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1829 6th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
    $284,900.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

    1829 6th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    30k adjustment to reflect market conditions! New hvac system! New water heater! Updated electrical panel! Newer windows & sliders! New refrigerator & convection wall oven! **this home is now priced $3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712007
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Summer Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 7th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
    $278,000.00 ($104.28 / sqft )

    1827 7th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    INVESTOR SPECIAL!!!!! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool home is desirable SE neighborhood. This home has Master bedroom with Sliding doors to screen porch that leads to pool area. Great Family home that is c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715257
    2. Provided by SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Cherie Breitenbecker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
    $279,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

    3300 32nd Street Reduced More Like This

    Act Fast! Youve been waiting for this home to hit the market. This 3/2 in SE Ocala has it all. Corner Lot. 1,588 +/ sf under air. A floor plan that was planned out perfectly to maximize space an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714906
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3523 6th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
    $279,900.00 ($139.81 / sqft )

    3523 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot pool home located in the heart of Ocala. Located less than 10 minutes to downtown, shopping, dining and medical fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723796
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Bibeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3216 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
    $299,999.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

    3216 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and full of potential, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly desirable SE Ocala sits on over a third of an acre and offers more than 1,900 square feet of living spaceall just minutes from dow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2716 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722345
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Taylor Nichols
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 33rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
    $249,999.00 ($110.67 / sqft )

    3505 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Updated, versatile, and priced to move in a quiet Ocala cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,779 sq ft of living space, a 2 car attached garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396894
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Alissa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
    $279,900.00 ($113.46 / sqft )

    1325 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and move in ready home located in the heart of Ocalas desirable downtown area! Built in 1977, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722952
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3829 17th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
    $299,500.00 ($92.15 / sqft )

    3829 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the Market, Buyers changed their mind about purchasing a home right now. Fabulous sought after SE Crestwood neighborhood. Close to Downtown Ocala. This is currently a rental home GREAT INVE

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721488
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Marie Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1767 27th Loop Se, OCALA, FL 34471
    $277,500.00 ($95.13 / sqft )

    1767 27th Loop Se Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo/townhome in the heart of Ocala. Enjoy bright, easy living in this 2 story home thats ready for your personal touches and updates. The oversized primary b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2917 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716464
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Inman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap