Active
    Property Photos
    11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,500

    Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Virtually staged Photos: Seller said SELL! Condo with water views of Lake Weir in sought after Loch Harbor. This well maintained unit offers 2 upstairs bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a bright open layout. Enjoy sunset views from the enclosed Florida room or the private balcony off the primary bedroom. Updates include a newer hot water heater, renovated upstairs bath, granite kitchen countertops, and fresh interior paint. Community amenities include a private pool, beach and lake access, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball, racquetball, and volleyball. Exterior maintenance, pest control, and trash are included for easy living. Conveniently located less than 20 minutes from The Villages with access to dining, shopping, and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722019 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H49
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $245,500
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1568
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1224.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Weir High School
    • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
    • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: VINE MANAGEMENT OF OCALA, LLC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 17 RGE 23 LOCH HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM AS DECLARED IN OR 573-722 BUILDING H UNIT 49
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 48263-008-49
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: H49
    • View: Water
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road F45, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $244,900.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road F45 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to a beautifully refreshed space where comfort meets contemporary style. From the gleaming new floors to the modern kitchen, this condo is ready for you to move in and start living. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722137
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Acierno Gibbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $260,000.00 ($236.58 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Rd C27 More Like This

    Experience exceptional lakefront living in this truly inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium situated within a vibrant waterfront community on beautiful Lake Weir, a scenic 6,800 acre destination fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714115
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Terry Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B14, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *OWNER MOTIVATED* Experience true lakefront living on beautiful Lake Weir. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is one of the few units in the community with DIRECT LAKE FRONTAGE, offering stunning water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716522
    2. Provided by OSCEOLA PROPERTIES & CONSULTING LLC
    3. Contact Seth Chester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $275,000.00 ($181.52 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida lakefront living in Unit 18 at Lock Harbour Condominiums, ideally positioned with scenic views of Lake Weir and Sunset Harbor. This beautifully located condo offers a peacefu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717825
    2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samuel Bryant, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B13, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($259.33 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a tranquil escape? If so, your search ends here. This 2/1.5 Condominium has everything you need. Located directly on Lake Weir. Offers incredible space. Features a well designed ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707665
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B10, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($263.79 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true waterfront living in this beautifully reimagined residence, where the serene beauty of the lake is your constant backdrop. This stunningly renovated two bedroom condo balances modern e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722138
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Acierno Gibbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap