Active
    Property Photos
    11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Enjoy the best of Florida lakefront living in Unit 18 at Lock Harbour Condominiums, ideally positioned with scenic views of Lake Weir and Sunset Harbor. This beautifully located condo offers a peaceful, resort style lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Wake up to shimmering water views and unwind in the evening with breathtaking sunsets over the lake. Lock Harbour is a well established waterfront community featuring direct Lake Weir access, a private beach and dock, community pool, clubhouse, and multiple recreational amenities designed for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. This condo is perfect for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity, offering the convenience of low maintenance ownership with exterior maintenance, landscaping, and common areas managed by the association. Located in Summerfield, the property provides a quiet, natural setting while remaining just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, The Villages, and Ocala. Whether you enjoy boating, fishing, kayaking, swimming, or simply relaxing by the water, Lake Weir delivers a classic Florida lifestyle that continues to attract strong demand and long term value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM717825 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11001 Sunset Harbor Road D18
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1515
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Fire Pit
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1279.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Louis Gahr
    • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 17 RGE 23 LOCH HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM AS DECLARED IN OR 573-722 BUILDING D UNIT 18
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 48263-004-18
    • Unit Number: D18
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  C27, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $260,000.00 ($236.58 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Rd C27 More Like This

    Experience exceptional lakefront living in this truly inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium situated within a vibrant waterfront community on beautiful Lake Weir, a scenic 6,800 acre destination fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714115
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Terry Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B14, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $269,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *OWNER MOTIVATED* Experience true lakefront living on beautiful Lake Weir. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is one of the few units in the community with DIRECT LAKE FRONTAGE, offering stunning water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716522
    2. Provided by OSCEOLA PROPERTIES & CONSULTING LLC
    3. Contact Seth Chester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B13, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($259.33 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a tranquil escape? If so, your search ends here. This 2/1.5 Condominium has everything you need. Located directly on Lake Weir. Offers incredible space. Features a well designed ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707665
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road B10, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($263.79 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true waterfront living in this beautifully reimagined residence, where the serene beauty of the lake is your constant backdrop. This stunningly renovated two bedroom condo balances modern e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722138
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Acierno Gibbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road A04, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $295,000.00 ($268.43 / sqft )

    11001 Sunset Harbor Road A04 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to own your own piece of paradise on Lake Weir? This beautifully maintained condo is truly a prime waterfront location. This unit boasts two upstairs bedrooms, and two bathrooms, one hal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538732
    2. Provided by SOUTHTRUST PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jason Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap