Active
    Property Photos
    14953 107th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 14953 107th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 14953 107th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in Summerfield, this unique two story home offers a blend of character, comfort and natural beauty. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed with separate living zones and plenty of inviting space to relax. Surrounded by mature trees and set along a small canal connecting to Lake Weir, the home provides a peaceful, private setting with a true Florida feel. Enjoy the outdoors from not one, but two decks, or unwind on the screened in front porch. Inside, the home showcases colorful walls throughout the main floor and loft area, adding personality and warmth to the space. The two A/C units enhances comfort and efficiency, with one unit dedicated to the second story and rear of the home, and another serving the front. Additionally, this home features a newer roof (2022) and the wiring for a camera security system. Right down the road is The Anchor Restaurant, Eaton's Beach and Gator Joe's are also just a short drive away. If you're looking for a home with charm, versatility, and connection to nature, this Summerfield gem is one that you won't want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM721705 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14953 107th Avenue
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1916
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
    • Living Area: 1916.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 030 LAKE WEIR RANCHETTES LOT 5 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM SW COR GOVT LOT 5 E 1045 FT N 270 FT FOR POB N 60 FT E 260 FT MOL TO WATERS EDGE SELY ALONG & WITH WATERS TO PT E OF POB W 279 FT MOL TO POB THE W 25 FT THEREOF BEING SUBJECT TO A ROADWAY EASEMENT FOR THE PURPOSE OF INGRESS AND EGRESS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 45909-08-005
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8660 140th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $239,000.00 ($119.38 / sqft )

    8660 140th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey Perfection Oak Model with Street Ready 4 Seater Golf Cart Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723264
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Rich Denicola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

    13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718378
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Donato Scarcello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13988 86th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $241,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    13988 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This Chestnut Model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1248 sq ft of living space, WHOLE HOUSE GAS GENERTOR AND NEW WINDOWS and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717437
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
    3. Contact David Stahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

    13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717630
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Lorena Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111399
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10462 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $224,900.00 ($105.24 / sqft )

    10462 177th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now most furniture will convey... Welcome to spruce creek south a vibrant 55+ gated community in summerfield, fl! As you walk into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home you will immediately notice the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2137 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8695 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

    8695 158th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom home in a great location! Its close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and more. This home features solid concrete block and stucco const

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147740
    2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
    3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10492 178th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $244,900.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

    10492 178th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to spruce creek south, a truly gated, 55+ golf cart friendly community in the heart of central florida. This cozy yet spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage with privacy screen doors in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106551
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap