Active
    Property Photos
    8695 158th Street
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 8695 158th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 8695 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147740 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8695 158th Street
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2059
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1398.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Belleview High School
    • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
    • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 023 ORANGE BLOSSOM HILLS UNIT 9 BLK 116 LOTS 10.11.12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4709-116-010
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712896
    2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
    3. Contact Amanda Langan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

    17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

    17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111640
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17816 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $260,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    17816 115th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale! This home features a spacious layout with two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, along with an additional private suite has its own bedroom and bathroom for guests, extended family, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305046
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
    $275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852472
    2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap