Active
    Property Photos
    13718 40th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 13718 40th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

    Address: 13718 40th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    No HOA, No CDDJust a Fantastic Home with an In Law Suite! Looking for space, versatility, and freedom from extra fees? This 3/2 with in law suite home delivers in law suite comes complete with its own private entrance, full kitchen, and bathroomideal for guests, extended family, or even rental income. The other bedrooms in the main living area are spacious, plus a Florida room with A/C thats perfect as a home office, extra bedroom, or flex space. Throughout the home, youll find tile flooring, granite countertops, and updated appliancesquality touches that make daily living easy. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with mature citrus treesbecause who doesnt love fresh fruit right from their own yard? Major updates? Covered. Newer roof (2021), BRAND NEW HVAC and a new drain field (2020) mean less worry for you. This home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and SR 200 & HWY 484. Plus, the community offers a park, splash pad, library, and a gym for just $15 a year. Schedule to see today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM720355 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13718 40th Circle
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $284,900
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2756
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 63
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2042.00
    • High School: Dunnellon High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
    • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 001 MARION OAKS UNIT 1 BLK 197 LOT 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8001-0197-13
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: City
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6652 129th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $339,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

    6652 129th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2025 construction in Marion Oaks! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living space with modern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356250
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Durell Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16367 16th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    16367 16th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning home, located on a spacious lot has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, large living room with open concept kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances including a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384390
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15303 48th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    15303 48th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383347
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

    15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3237 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714920
    2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2731 161st Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

    2731 161st Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2953 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316139
    2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amy Kolis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12963 72nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.51 / sqft )

    12963 72nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning home, located on a spacious lot has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, large living room with open concept kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances including a range, refrigerator, gar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399984
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16831 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    16831 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384584
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2634 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $334,900.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    2634 152nd Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384402
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Priscilla Ma Litz Domingues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4198 128th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
    $335,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    4198 128th Place New Construction More Like This

    Builder Incentives available inquire about our current specials including closing cost assistance or Interest Rate Buy down! Take a look at this Brand New construction 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 3 Car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6287897
    2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact Jason Sirounis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15312 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $324,999.00 ($110.32 / sqft )

    15312 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ROOF 2022! AC 2020! WATER HEATER 2025! PLUS... A 1 YEAR GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Enjoy serene golf course living with picturesque views of the 15th fairway from this beautifully maintained Jacaranda modified

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106035
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nichole Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap