Active
    Property Photos
    2440 Iverson Court
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 2440 Iverson Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,500

    Address: 2440 Iverson Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162

    Description

    Welcome to The Villages lifestyle! This gorgeous 2 Bd/ 2Ba home in The Villages of Sumter Adriana Villas just south of Sumter Landing is your perfect location to take advantages of everything The Villages has to offer. It features a huge living room with pass through to your gormet kitchen with granite countertops. The vaulted ceilings add to the spacious open feel to this area adding an abundance of light. It's primary bedroom has a beautiful ensuite bath. What better way to enjoy the Florida sunshine than to spend the day on one of The Villages championsip golf courses, or engage in the many pool and clubhouse activties or to dine at the Havan Country Club/restaurant. If you are seeking an actve lifestye, look no further, you are home! Hurry, this one is priced to sell.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719719 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2440 Iverson Court
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $265,500
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 1196
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.8739 / -81.9727
    • County: SUMTER
    • City: THE VILLAGES
    • Zipcode: 32162
    • Provided by: VAUGHT REALTY
    • Contact: Billy Vaught
    • 423-676-3330
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1196.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER ADRIANA VILLAS PB 9 PGS 20-20A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: D35P009
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1639 Campos Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $279,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

    1639 Campos Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    VERY PRIVATE VIEW LOT. This beautifully updated Colony Patio Villa in the desirable Village of Alhambra is move in ready and offers a peaceful setting with a view of a tranquil preserve and lush trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333604
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jo Holton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $299,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

    2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104448
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

    2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104968
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Karen Kamperman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2376 Branchville Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $250,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

    2376 Branchville Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the ease of florida living in this wonderful, turnkey + golf cart 2/2 colony patio villa featuring a screened lanai and side patio ideally located in the village of duval between county road

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110205
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

    17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709472
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Hope Deszell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8241 176th Lawson Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $249,900.00 ($117.55 / sqft )

    8241 176th Lawson Loop Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER IS OFFERING $3000 CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS. Discover a rare opportunity in the premier Village of Piedmont. This AMARILLO model home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms acro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946954
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Guy Kinsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16872 80th Ashgrove Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $305,000.00 ($200.53 / sqft )

    16872 80th Ashgrove Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated courtyard villa with expanded lanai & private bricked patio in calumet grove! Welcome to 16872 se 80th ashgrove terrace, located in morning view

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108935
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 675 Kendall Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $299,899.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

    675 Kendall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Another great listing brought to you by Paul Jacques, P.A. EveryThing Real Estate. Brand New HVAC, new kitchen with high end quarts countertops. New appliances. Freshly painted. Brand new roof Instal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373943
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Paul Jacques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17431 93rd Retford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $274,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

    17431 93rd Retford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bond paid furniture available separately. Truly move in ready with fully renovated bathrooms! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring beautifully updated bathrooms yes, thats plur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910963
    2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Scarbrough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1819 Captiva Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
    $317,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

    1819 Captiva Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOND PAID !! SELLER MOTIVATED !! Charming well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Amarillo style ranch located in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. This home features a PAID BOND and a comfortable, fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106889
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap