Active
    Property Photos
    11491 Riverhaven Drive
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 11491 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448

    Description

    Bring your boat and start enjoying all this move in ready, furnished, waterfront paradise in the desirable Riverhaven Village Neighborhood has to offer. Located on a deep water canal leading to the Homosassa River and Gulf makes a trip to the nearby spring, restaurants, or fishing grounds a breeze. Must see highlights include two spacious master suites, a completely updated interior, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a boat lift, a new roof (2025), and many upgrades inside and out. The beautiful kitchen includes custom birch cabinets, granite countertops, and new stainless appliances. Work from home in the office or entertain in the spacious living area featuring an open floor plan. Closets throughout the home feature custom built ins with ample storage. Energy efficient windows and custom window treatments are included as well as furnishings and decor. The inside upgrades and inclusions are just the beginning. Step outside to a huge lanai featuring epoxy flooring (2025), as well as screens and vinyl making it the perfect place to soak in the water views all year. From the lanai there is a large deck (2021), dock (2020), and 5000 pound Neptune boat lift (2020) with two new motors (2024). The roof has a transferable 15 year warranty. Electrical box has generator hook up. Hot Water Heater (2018). HVAC (2020). Fresh Exterior paint (2022). New light fixtures, ceiling fans, interior paint, doors and trim (2024). Join the optional Riverhaven Village Community Club located across from this home for access to the tennis courts, pickle ball courts, pool, dog park, clubhouse, and regular events. Bring your boat and start enjoying the waterfront lifestyle in time for scallop season. Schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719558 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2136
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1493.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Julie Maxwell
    • Association Phone: 863-698-0787
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RIVERHAVEN VLG PB 9 PG 31 LOT 14 BLK 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16E-19S-25-0010-00340-0140
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: CLR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2626 Columbine Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $373,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

    2626 Columbine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful Homosassa Retreat on Acreage with Pool & Workshop Nestled on 1 and 1/4 acres of beautifully treed property in a quiet, peaceful area of Homosassa, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.26 acres
    1. MLSID: OM716562
    2. Provided by EXIT RIVERSIDE REALTY
    3. Contact Vinny Esposito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10990 Seminole Place, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    10990 Seminole Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a Historic building, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715847
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Emma Jane Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $415,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    3786 Emma Jane Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Huge price reduction on this Spacious Home on Acre No Deed Restrictions, No HOA! This immaculate home sits on a half an acre in a non deed restricted community with no HOA fees, offering exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452426
    2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2283 Todd Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    2283 Todd Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME AND NEVER FLOODED! Built in 2006, this beautifully designed two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a one car garage, and 2,060 square feet of living space. Perfectly pos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723433
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
    3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11583 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $422,000.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

    11583 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live life to the fullest in this completely and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home on the stunning Homosassa River. Perfectly situated on the Grand Canal in the sought after Riv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jakea Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5303 Parkland Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $424,900.00 ($100.45 / sqft )

    5303 Parkland Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Construction permits now in hand!! Escape to your dream home nestled in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8335583
    2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Nika Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10234 Middlburg Loop 152, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $364,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

    10234 Middlburg Loop 152 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built. Permits Issued 5 6 months for completion. Seize the opportunity to claim one of the final 4 stilt model villas in this exclusive waterfront community. With

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876266
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruth Squires
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10990 Seminole Place, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    10990 Seminole Place More Like This

    Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a historic church, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence now

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850916
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11451 Pope Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    11451 Pope Court More Like This

    Rare opportunity to secure a prime waterfront property in Old Homosassa. Situated on deep water with direct access to the Homosassa River and Gulf, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852406
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $360,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

    11621 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the essence of Floridas Nature Coast in this beautifully updated waterfront home, ideally located in Riverhaven Village. Tucked along a quiet canal just minutes by boat to the Homosassa River

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848446
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap