Active
    Property Photos
    4830 Western Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 4830 Western Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 4830 Western Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442

    Description

    The perfect three bedroom home on acreage with several out buildings and room to grow! Excellent location in Citrus County without deed restrictions! Country living at it's best! All homes in neighborhood have acreage an some even have their own farm stand! Very large home with wood burning fireplace, formal living, den, indoor laundry, front and back porches, detached shed for her and large barn for him! Out of area owner all offers considered. Call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM718358 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4830 Western Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1456
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 92
    • Acreage: 1.59 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1456.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Level, Private, Paved, Tip Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High School
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE NORTH LOT 15 DESC IN OR BK 679 PG 1609
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-15-0020-00000-0150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Custom
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: LDRMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6339 River Road, Hernando, FL 34442
    $210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

    6339 River Road More Like This

    Welcome to your own riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees. This f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854284
    2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5905 Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
    $249,900.00 ($106.07 / sqft )

    5905 Highland Park Drive More Like This

    This may be exactly what youve been searching for! This super sized 2002 double wide offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,356 square feet of living space, all situated on 1.49 acres bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.49 acres
    1. MLSID: 852820
    2. Provided by Citrus Ridge Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6339 River Road, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $210,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

    6339 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own private riverfront retreat on the Withlacoochee River, where nature, relaxation, and opportunity come together on a beautifully shaded 0.89 acre property surrounded by mature trees

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 880 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885066
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Ross Hardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $214,900.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

    4540 Winchester Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885384
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
    3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 Winnetka Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $215,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    624 Winnetka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2021, this move in ready manufactured home in Hernando, FL offers the space and freedom buyers are searching for 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1.34 acres of land in Citrus County with no HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.34 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724200
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kendall Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4880 Highland Park Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $225,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

    4880 Highland Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and packed with over $100,000 in upgrades, this beautifully updated home on 1. 25 acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in hernando. Great for income/inves

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2591 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723710
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
    3. Contact Erica Larson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5089 Tanglewood Avenue, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $235,000.00 ($161.40 / sqft )

    5089 Tanglewood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 2025 manufactured home situated on a spacious 1.17 acre lot, offering an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and minimal upfront investment. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: S5142792
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2829 Lakefront Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

    2829 Lakefront Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 1/2 Acre Property with Modern Mobile Home in Hernando Inviting Outdoor Space, No HOA, and Convenient Citrus County Location Property Overview Discover this spacious 1/2 acre property in He

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716611
    2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap