Active
    Property Photos
    8435 109th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 8435 109th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 8435 109th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Lovely Hickory model home features laminate flooring throughout, finished back room, large master suite with sitting area and walk in closet, large yard. Newer roof and replaced electrical panel.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717849 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8435 109th Lane
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1502
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 104
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0583 / -82.2594
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Oak Run Nbrhd 04
    • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    • Contact: Kristopher Cernera
    • 352-479-0123
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1014.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oak Run Country Club
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK Z PAGE 010 OAK RUN NEIGHBORHOOD 4 BLK A LOT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7004-001-017
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

    9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2184 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720798
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

    9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723204
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8690 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $185,000.00 ($105.23 / sqft )

    8690 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Here is another nice Doqwood model located in a very quite location. This is a nice example of a very popular floorplan. The 2 car garage sets this one apart form all the others. The home is priced to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717859
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10405 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $167,000.00 ($100.72 / sqft )

    10405 98th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING ** Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and social activities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708351
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

    10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Oberlender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

    9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715202
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8987 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $178,000.00 ($104.46 / sqft )

    8987 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Affordable snowbird retreat or full time residence in Oak Run! Welcome to 8987 SW 108th Place, a charming two bedroom, two bath home offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable living in one of Ocalas p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713913
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap